Strava Salaries

27 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $213k

Employees at Strava earn an average of $213k, mostly ranging from $186k to $384k based on 27 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
Asian
$256k n=3
100%
Overall average $256k6figr.com
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Mobile Engineer (Staff Software Engineer)
Male

Base: $262k

Stocks: $97k

Bonus: $16k

TC:$374k

17yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $226k

Stocks: $32k

Bonus: -

TC:$258k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $187k

Stocks: $43k

Bonus: -

TC:$230k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Backend Engineer (Senior)
Male

Base: $161k

Stocks: $27k

Bonus: -

TC:$188k

4yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $181k

Stocks: $3k

Bonus: -

TC:$185k

9yrs
NA
High school

Works in San Francisco, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $176k

Stocks: $32k

Bonus: -

TC:$209k

5yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Base: $259k

Stocks: $98k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$386k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $157k

Stocks: $19k

Bonus: -

TC:$177k

3yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $194k

Stocks: $19k

Bonus: -

TC:$213k

6yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $181k

Stocks: $29k

Bonus: -

TC:$210k

5yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Strava logo
About StravaInformation Technology & Services · San Francisco · Founded 2009
478employees
+0.2%3-mo growthto Sep 2026
YesH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do Strava employees make?

Employees at Strava earn an average of $213k, mostly ranging from $186k per year to $384k per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $249k per year.

What is the average salary of Strava?

Average salary of an employee at Strava is $213k.

What is the highest salary offered at Strava?

Highest reported salary offered at Strava is $386k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $249k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $384k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Strava?

4% of employees have skills in campaign creation . 4% also know copy editing . 4% also know scala .

What are the highest paying jobs at Strava?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Strava with reported salaries are:

  • product designer - $231k per year

  • software engineer - $208k per year

  • data scientist - $205k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Strava?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $205k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Strava?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Strava?

19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Strava went to?

4% of employees studied at Brown University . 4% studied at Tokyo Polytechnic University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Strava employees make?

Employees at Strava earn an average of $213k, mostly ranging from $186k per year to $384k per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $249k per year.

What is the average salary of Strava?

Average salary of an employee at Strava is $213k.

What is the highest salary offered at Strava?

Highest reported salary offered at Strava is $386k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $249k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $384k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Strava?

4% of employees have skills in campaign creation . 4% also know copy editing . 4% also know scala .

What are the highest paying jobs at Strava?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Strava with reported salaries are:

  • product designer - $231k per year

  • software engineer - $208k per year

  • data scientist - $205k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Strava?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $205k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Strava?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Strava?

19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Strava went to?

4% of employees studied at Brown University . 4% studied at Tokyo Polytechnic University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
100-200 k: 46%200-300 k: 46%300-400 k: 9%
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 21%26-31 yrs: 37%31-36 yrs: 21%36-41 yrs: 21%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All