Storage Manager Salaries
57 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $324k
Employees at Storage as Manager earn an average of $324k, mostly ranging from $275k to $497k based on 57 profiles.
Similar Searches
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $245k Stocks: $122k Bonus: $49k TC:$416k | 23yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Engineering Manager 2
(Manager 2) Male | Base: $215k Stocks: $175k Bonus: $57k TC:$447k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Senior Manager
(MTS5) Male | Base: $235k Stocks: $127k Bonus: $47k TC:$410k | 26yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Base: $237k Stocks: $113k Bonus: $47k TC:$397k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | |||
Senior Program Manager
Female | Base: $213k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $43k TC:$285k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Product Marketing Manager
(Senior) Male | Base: $166k Stocks: $18k Bonus: $25k TC:$209k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Senior Product Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: $54k Bonus: $24k TC:$245k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Cupertino, CA | ||
Senior Manager
(L7) Male | Base: $245k Stocks: $127k Bonus: $49k TC:$421k | 22yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Base: $130k Stocks: $26k Bonus: $13k TC:$169k | 2.5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View | |||
Sr Supply Chain Manager
(IC4) Male | Base: $116k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $17k TC:$172k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Storage Manager salary levels ranges from IC3 (Marketing Program Manager) upto Manager 2 (Software Engineering Manager), with Manager 2 (Software Engineering Manager) level earning average salary of $447k along with $175k worth of stock options.
How much do Storage Manager employees make?
Employees at Storage as Manager earn an average of $324k, mostly ranging from $275k per year to $497k per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $450k per year.
What is the average salary of Storage Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Storage as Manager is $324k.
What is the highest salary offered at Storage as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Storage as Manager is $510k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $450k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $497k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Storage as Manager?
2% of employees have skills in agile methodology . 2% also know business analysis . 2% also know business requirement analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $411k per year
product manager - $337k per year
program manager - $300k per year
technical program manager - $297k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Storage as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $336k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Storage as Manager?
18% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Storage as Manager?
30% hold a PostGraduate degree. 9% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Storage as Manager went to?
7% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 4% studied at Clarkson University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Storage Manager employees make?
Employees at Storage as Manager earn an average of $324k, mostly ranging from $275k per year to $497k per year based on 57 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $450k per year.
What is the average salary of Storage Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Storage as Manager is $324k.
What is the highest salary offered at Storage as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Storage as Manager is $510k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $450k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $497k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Storage as Manager?
2% of employees have skills in agile methodology . 2% also know business analysis . 2% also know business requirement analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $411k per year
product manager - $337k per year
program manager - $300k per year
technical program manager - $297k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Storage as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $336k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Storage as Manager?
18% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Storage as Manager?
30% hold a PostGraduate degree. 9% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Storage as Manager went to?
7% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 4% studied at Clarkson University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






