Sr. Program Manager Mountain View Salaries
97 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $333k
Employees as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $333k, mostly ranging from $290k to $651k based on 97 profiles.
Similar Searches
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager
(Sr. technical program manager ) | Base: $265k Stocks: $131k (Today) (9.7%) $118k Bonus: $54k TC:$450k (Today) (2.8%) $437k | 21yrs | Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems | Works in Mountain View | |||
Base: $265k Stocks: $171k (Today) (18.2%) $140k Bonus: $54k TC:$490k (Today) (6.4%) $459k | 20.8yrs | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View | ||||
Program Manager
(L5) Female | Base: $196k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $29k TC:$323k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Senior Program Manager
(L7) Male | Base: $275k Stocks: $175k Bonus: $74k TC:$524k | 27yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Program Manager
(L5) Female | Base: $206k Stocks: $102k Bonus: $18k TC:$325k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $208k Stocks: $69k Bonus: $36k TC:$312k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $68k Bonus: $36k TC:$309k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $113k Bonus: $31k TC:$349k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Sr Technical Program Manager
(Senior Technical Program Manager) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $37k TC:$270k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Business Program Manager
(L7) Female | Base: $262k Stocks: $196k Bonus: $69k TC:$526k | 16yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Sr. Program Manager Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $333k, mostly ranging from $290k per year to $651k per year based on 97 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year.
What is the average salary of Sr. Program Manager Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View is $333k.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View is $676k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $651k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
4% of employees have skills in cross functional team leadership . 4% also know project management . 3% also know leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
technical program manager - $342k per year
program manager - $331k per year
project manager - $268k per year
senior technical program manager - $212k per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $310k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
2% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at Cairo University . 2% studied at Ohlone College .
How much do Sr. Program Manager Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $333k, mostly ranging from $290k per year to $651k per year based on 97 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year.
What is the average salary of Sr. Program Manager Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View is $333k.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View is $676k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $651k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
4% of employees have skills in cross functional team leadership . 4% also know project management . 3% also know leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
technical program manager - $342k per year
program manager - $331k per year
project manager - $268k per year
senior technical program manager - $212k per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $310k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View?
2% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr. Program Manager in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at Cairo University . 2% studied at Ohlone College .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






