Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View Salaries

43 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $325k

Employees as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $325k, mostly ranging from $306k to $449k based on 43 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$322k n=4
100%
Asian
$317k n=8
98%
Overall average $319k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to White employees, Asians are paid $98
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (Sr. technical program manager )

Base: $265k

Stocks: $131k

(Today) (21.0%) $104k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$450k

(Today) (6.1%) $423k

21yrs
Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems

Works in Mountain View

Base: $208k

Stocks: $69k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$312k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $68k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$309k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $113k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$349k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Sr Technical Program Manager (Senior Technical Program Manager)
Male

Base: $184k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: $37k

TC:$270k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $182k

Stocks: $98k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$310k

12yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $181k

Stocks: $98k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$309k

11yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $177k

Stocks: $132k

Bonus: $55k

TC:$364k

9yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $191k

Stocks: $123k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$342k

20yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $176k

Stocks: $62k

Bonus: -

TC:$238k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $325k, mostly ranging from $306k per year to $449k per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $409k per year.

What is the average salary of Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $325k.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $450k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $409k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $449k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

2% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 2% also know business analysis . 2% also know business process .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - $322k per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $313k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Which schools do employees working as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View went to?

2% of employees studied at Cairo University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $325k, mostly ranging from $306k per year to $449k per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $409k per year.

What is the average salary of Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $325k.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $450k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $409k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $449k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

2% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 2% also know business analysis . 2% also know business process .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - $322k per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $313k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Which schools do employees working as Sr. Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View went to?

2% of employees studied at Cairo University .

Salary Brackets
200-300 k: 30%300-400 k: 56%400-500 k: 14%
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
Age Brackets
No age data
Browse by Locations