Sr Software Developer Mountain View Salaries
791 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $310k
Employees as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $310k, mostly ranging from $230k to $900k based on 791 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Base: $239k Stocks: - Bonus: $89k TC:$328k | 22.3yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $191k Stocks: $25k (Today) (47.3%) $13k Bonus: - TC:$216k (Today) (5.4%) $204k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior SDE) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $31k (Today) (12.3%) $35k Bonus: $29k TC:$256k (Today) (1.5%) $260k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Security Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $198k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $19k TC:$295k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Frontend Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Female | Base: $210k Stocks: $137k Bonus: $22k TC:$369k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $225k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $24k TC:$347k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
DevOps Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $22k TC:$276k | 17yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $310k Stocks: $582k Bonus: $78k TC:$970k | 20yrs | NA | High school | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $241k Stocks: $269k Bonus: $57k TC:$566k | 8yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Sr Software Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $310k, mostly ranging from $230k per year to $900k per year based on 791 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $476k per year.
What is the average salary of Sr Software Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View is $310k.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $476k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $900k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
3% of employees have skills in engineering . 2% also know java . 1% also know css .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $642k per year
software engineer - $336k per year
senior software engineer - $214k per year
principal software engineer - $155k per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $265k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
30% hold a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Sr Software Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $310k, mostly ranging from $230k per year to $900k per year based on 791 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $476k per year.
What is the average salary of Sr Software Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View is $310k.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $476k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $900k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
3% of employees have skills in engineering . 2% also know java . 1% also know css .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $642k per year
software engineer - $336k per year
senior software engineer - $214k per year
principal software engineer - $155k per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $265k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View?
30% hold a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr Software Developer in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at University of Southern California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






