Sr Program Manager Mountain View Salaries

97 verified profiles
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $333k

Employees as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $333k, mostly ranging from $290k to $651k based on 97 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male $323k Male
Average Salary : $ 323 k
👩‍💻 Female $335k Female
Average Salary : $ 335 k
For every $100 paid to men, women are paid $104
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (Sr. technical program manager )

Base: $265k

Stocks: $131k

(Today) (0.0%) $131k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$450k

(Today) (0.0%) $450k

21yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View

Base: $265k

Stocks: $171k

(Today) (9.5%) $155k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$490k

(Today) (3.3%) $474k

20.8yrs
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View

Program Manager (L5)
Female

Base: $196k

Stocks: $98k

(Today) (22.9%) $120k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$323k

(Today) (6.9%) $346k

15yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $275k

Stocks: $175k

(Today) (45.6%) $254k

Bonus: $74k

TC:$524k

(Today) (15.2%) $604k

27yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Program Manager (L5)
Female

Base: $206k

Stocks: $102k

(Today) (83.8%) $187k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$325k

(Today) (26.2%) $411k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $208k

Stocks: $69k

(Today) (126.1%) $155k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$312k

(Today) (27.7%) $399k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $68k

(Today) (137.0%) $161k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$309k

(Today) (30.1%) $402k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $113k

(Today) (131.4%) $260k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$349k

(Today) (42.3%) $497k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Sr Technical Program Manager (Senior Technical Program Manager)
Male

Base: $184k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: $37k

TC:$270k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $262k

Stocks: $196k

Bonus: $69k

TC:$526k

16yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 97. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr Program Manager Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $333k, mostly ranging from $290k per year to $651k per year based on 97 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year.

What is the average salary of Sr Program Manager Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View is $333k.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View is $676k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $651k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

4% of employees have skills in cross functional team leadership . 4% also know project management . 3% also know leadership .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year

  • technical program manager - $342k per year

  • program manager - $331k per year

  • project manager - $268k per year

  • senior technical program manager - $212k per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $310k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View went to?

2% of employees studied at Cairo University . 2% studied at Ohlone College .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr Program Manager Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $333k, mostly ranging from $290k per year to $651k per year based on 97 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year.

What is the average salary of Sr Program Manager Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View is $333k.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View is $676k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $463k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $651k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

4% of employees have skills in cross functional team leadership . 4% also know project management . 3% also know leadership .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year

  • technical program manager - $342k per year

  • program manager - $331k per year

  • project manager - $268k per year

  • senior technical program manager - $212k per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $310k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr Program Manager in Mountain View went to?

2% of employees studied at Cairo University . 2% studied at Ohlone College .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
100-200 k 100-200 k
Percentage : 3
200-300 k 200-300 k
Percentage : 36
300-400 k 300-400 k
Percentage : 39
400-500 k 400-500 k
Percentage : 12
> 500 k > 500 k
Percentage : 7
Age Brackets
Percentage
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 4
Skills
Trending
cross functional team leadership
4 %
project management
4 %
leadership
3 %
agile methodologies
2 %
agile project management
2 %
business analysis
2 %
business strategy
2 %
Browse by Locations