Software Engineering Mountain View Salaries
357 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $499k
Employees as Software Engineering in Mountain View earn an average of $499k, mostly ranging from $385k to $1988k based on 357 profiles.
Similar Searches
SR. Software Engineering Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $225k Stocks: $216k Bonus: - TC:$441k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $260k Stocks: $241k Bonus: $66k TC:$567k | 17yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(Manager) Male | Base: $256k Stocks: $231k Bonus: $39k TC:$526k | 10yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(L6) Male | Base: $256k Stocks: $153k Bonus: $74k TC:$483k | 20yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(65) Male | Base: $221k Stocks: $68k (Today) (11.6%) $76k Bonus: $49k TC:$338k (Today) (2.3%) $346k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Software Engineering Manager
(Senior Manager) | Base: $229k Stocks: $314k (Today) (55.4%) $140k Bonus: $49k TC:$592k (Today) (29.4%) $418k | 9yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $223k Stocks: $243k Bonus: $45k TC:$510k | 16yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(L6) Male | Base: $265k Stocks: $231k Bonus: $69k TC:$565k | 23yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(IC6) Male | Base: $244k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $62k TC:$336k | 24yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(Manager) Female | Base: $245k Stocks: $157k Bonus: - TC:$402k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Engineering Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Engineering in Mountain View earn an average of $499k, mostly ranging from $385k per year to $1988k per year based on 357 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $804k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Engineering Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Engineering in Mountain View is $499k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Engineering in Mountain View is $2851k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $804k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1988k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
0% of employees have skills in angularjs . 0% also know cloud services . 0% also know google app engine .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Engineering in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $604k per year
software engineer - $121k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $458k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
2% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
13% hold a Graduate degree. 12% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Engineering in Mountain View went to?
4% of employees studied at University of California . 2% studied at Carnegie Mellon University .
How much do Software Engineering Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Engineering in Mountain View earn an average of $499k, mostly ranging from $385k per year to $1988k per year based on 357 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $804k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Engineering Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Engineering in Mountain View is $499k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Engineering in Mountain View is $2851k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $804k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1988k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
0% of employees have skills in angularjs . 0% also know cloud services . 0% also know google app engine .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Engineering in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $604k per year
software engineer - $121k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $458k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
2% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Engineering in Mountain View?
13% hold a Graduate degree. 12% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Engineering in Mountain View went to?
4% of employees studied at University of California . 2% studied at Carnegie Mellon University .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






