Software Engineer 1 Backend Mountain View Salaries
23 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $249k
Employees as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View earn an average of $249k, mostly ranging from $180k to $629k based on 23 profiles.
Similar Searches
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer 1) Male | Base: $142k Stocks: $15k (Today) (48.3%) $8k Bonus: $16k TC:$173k (Today) (4.1%) $166k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $48k Bonus: $55k TC:$319k | 2yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $57k Bonus: $47k TC:$300k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $41k TC:$267k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(2-1) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $42k TC:$267k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend Engineer
(Software Engineer 1) Male | Base: $121k Stocks: $44k Bonus: - TC:$165k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(Software Engineer 1) Male | Base: $123k Stocks: $16k Bonus: $15k TC:$153k | 0yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(1) Male | Base: $125k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $31k TC:$186k | 1yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(IC1) Male | Base: $134k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $10k TC:$173k | 0yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(1-2) Male | Base: $123k Stocks: $26k Bonus: $30k TC:$179k | 0yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Engineer 1 Backend Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View earn an average of $249k, mostly ranging from $180k per year to $629k per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $341k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Engineer 1 Backend Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View is $249k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View is $657k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $341k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $629k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $249k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
software engineer - $182k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $204k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
What qualifications do employees have as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
Which schools do employees working as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View went to?
How much do Software Engineer 1 Backend Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View earn an average of $249k, mostly ranging from $180k per year to $629k per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $341k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Engineer 1 Backend Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View is $249k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View is $657k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $341k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $629k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $249k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
software engineer - $182k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $204k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
What qualifications do employees have as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View?
Which schools do employees working as Software Engineer 1 Backend in Mountain View went to?
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- > 500 k
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






