Software Developer Sr Mountain View Salaries
1321 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $365k
Employees as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View earn an average of $365k, mostly ranging from $297k to $891k based on 1321 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $191k Stocks: $25k (Today) (49.4%) $12k Bonus: - TC:$216k (Today) (5.6%) $204k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior SDE) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $31k (Today) (11.0%) $34k Bonus: $29k TC:$256k (Today) (1.3%) $260k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Senior Staff Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $310k Stocks: $398k Bonus: $107k TC:$815k | 19yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L7) Female | Base: $301k Stocks: $582k Bonus: - TC:$883k | 11yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Security Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $198k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $19k TC:$295k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $218k Stocks: $165k Bonus: $51k TC:$433k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Frontend Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Female | Base: $210k Stocks: $137k Bonus: $22k TC:$369k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(L7) | Base: $310k Stocks: $369k Bonus: $87k TC:$766k | 25yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $223k Stocks: $388k Bonus: - TC:$611k | 5yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Developer Sr Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View earn an average of $365k, mostly ranging from $297k per year to $891k per year based on 1321 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $542k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer Sr Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View is $365k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $542k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $891k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know java . 1% also know css .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $385k per year
senior software engineer - $214k per year
principal software engineer - $155k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
software engineer - $342k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $343k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
13% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
18% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View went to?
1% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 1% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Software Developer Sr Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View earn an average of $365k, mostly ranging from $297k per year to $891k per year based on 1321 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $542k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer Sr Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View is $365k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $542k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $891k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know java . 1% also know css .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $385k per year
senior software engineer - $214k per year
principal software engineer - $155k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
software engineer - $342k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $343k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
13% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View?
18% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer Sr in Mountain View went to?
1% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 1% studied at University of Southern California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






