Software Developer 4 Mountain View Salaries
72 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $254k
Employees as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View earn an average of $254k, mostly ranging from $226k to $520k based on 72 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $155k Stocks: $103k Bonus: $19k TC:$277k | 8yrs | Master's in computing | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $155k Stocks: $431k Bonus: $20k TC:$606k | 10yrs | Master's in electrical and computer engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in burlingame (94010) | ||||
Base: $168k Stocks: $103k Bonus: $19k TC:$290k | 7yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in mountain view (94040) | ||||
Base: $175k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$275k | 7yrs | Master's in applied mathematics | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $175k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$275k | 7yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in sunnyvale (94087) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $175k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$275k | 7yrs | Master's in computer science and engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $175k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$275k | 7yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $221k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$321k | 7yrs | Bachelor's in computer systems engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in sunnyvale (94085) | ||||
Base: $175k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$275k | 7yrs | Master's in electrical and computer engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $175k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $26k TC:$275k | 7yrs | Master's in physics | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in sunnyvale (94086) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Developer 4 Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View earn an average of $254k, mostly ranging from $226k per year to $520k per year based on 72 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $312k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer 4 Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View is $254k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View is $606k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $312k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $520k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - $283k per year
software engineer - $249k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $232k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 60% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
61% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 29% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View went to?
4% of employees studied at International Institute of Information Technology . 4% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Software Developer 4 Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View earn an average of $254k, mostly ranging from $226k per year to $520k per year based on 72 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $312k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer 4 Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View is $254k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View is $606k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $312k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $520k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior software engineer - $283k per year
software engineer - $249k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $232k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 60% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View?
61% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 29% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer 4 in Mountain View went to?
4% of employees studied at International Institute of Information Technology . 4% studied at University of Southern California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






