Software Developer New York Salaries
21610 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $221k
Employees as Software Developer in New York earn an average of $221k, mostly ranging from $161k to $664k based on 21610 profiles.
Similar Searches
Software Developer
(Senior) | Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: $12k TC:$165k | 10.4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York City | ||
Base: $179k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$179k | 15.3yrs | Bachelors in information technology | Works in New York City | ||||
Backend engineer
(L6) Male | Base: $263k Stocks: $206k Bonus: $53k TC:$521k | 11yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior Engineer) | Base: $235k Stocks: $62k Bonus: - TC:$297k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(64) Female | Base: $215k Stocks: $58k (Today) (9.3%) $64k Bonus: $35k TC:$309k (Today) (1.8%) $314k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
|
| |||||||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $176k Stocks: $5k Bonus: - TC:$181k | 2yrs | NA | High school | Works in New York, NY | ||
Data Engineer
(E5) Male | Base: $223k Stocks: $104k Bonus: $39k TC:$367k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Principal Software Engineer
(Principal SDE) Male | Base: $241k Stocks: $54k (Today) (10.3%) $60k Bonus: $49k TC:$343k (Today) (1.6%) $349k | 13yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(MTS) Female | Base: $173k Stocks: $27k (Today) (8.5%) $25k Bonus: - TC:$200k (Today) (1.2%) $198k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $4k Bonus: $43k TC:$253k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Developer New York employees make?
Employees as Software Developer in New York earn an average of $221k, mostly ranging from $161k per year to $664k per year based on 21610 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer New York?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer in New York is $221k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer in New York?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer in New York is $4371k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $664k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer in New York?
1% of employees have skills in mathematics . 0% also know engineering . 0% also know physics .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer in New York?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer in New York with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $315k per year
solution architect - $284k per year
technical program manager - $278k per year
security analyst - $244k per year
software engineer - $234k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Developer in New York?
software engineer - $159k per year
data scientist - $133k per year
software engineer intern - $74k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer in New York?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $192k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer in New York?
4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer in New York?
5% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer in New York went to?
0% of employees studied at Columbia University . 0% studied at New York University .
How much do Software Developer New York employees make?
Employees as Software Developer in New York earn an average of $221k, mostly ranging from $161k per year to $664k per year based on 21610 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer New York?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer in New York is $221k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer in New York?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer in New York is $4371k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $664k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer in New York?
1% of employees have skills in mathematics . 0% also know engineering . 0% also know physics .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer in New York?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer in New York with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $315k per year
solution architect - $284k per year
technical program manager - $278k per year
security analyst - $244k per year
software engineer - $234k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Developer in New York?
software engineer - $159k per year
data scientist - $133k per year
software engineer intern - $74k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer in New York?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $192k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer in New York?
4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer in New York?
5% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer in New York went to?
0% of employees studied at Columbia University . 0% studied at New York University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















