Software Developer Mountain View Salaries
7193 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $283k
Employees as Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $283k, mostly ranging from $204k to $862k based on 7193 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Base: $238k Stocks: $181k Bonus: $124k TC:$543k | 9.9yrs | Masters in computer and information sciences | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Base: $239k Stocks: - Bonus: $89k TC:$328k | 22.3yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||||
Full Stack Engineer
(Software Engineer 2) Male | Base: $157k Stocks: $39k (Today) (49.5%) $20k Bonus: $19k TC:$215k (Today) (9.0%) $195k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $159k Stocks: $42k Bonus: $28k TC:$228k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend engineer
(64) Male | Base: $217k Stocks: $35k (Today) (9.2%) $38k Bonus: $39k TC:$291k (Today) (1.1%) $294k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(SDE II) Female | Base: $188k Stocks: $167k (Today) (16.3%) $194k Bonus: - TC:$355k (Today) (7.7%) $382k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Base: $155k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $23k TC:$227k | 0yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | |||
Backend engineer
(P40) Female | Base: $175k Stocks: $74k (Today) (5.2%) $70k Bonus: $27k TC:$276k (Today) (1.4%) $272k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Frontend Engineer
(L4) Male | Base: $186k Stocks: $122k Bonus: $56k TC:$365k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $283k, mostly ranging from $204k per year to $862k per year based on 7193 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $446k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer in Mountain View is $283k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer in Mountain View is $2498k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $446k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $862k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer in Mountain View?
8% of employees have skills in engineering . 8% also know mathematics . 7% also know computer information systems .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $804k per year
hardware engineer - $317k per year
software engineer - $284k per year
solution architect - $261k per year
data scientist - $249k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Developer in Mountain View?
software engineer - $205k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $239k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer in Mountain View?
25% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer in Mountain View?
31% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer in Mountain View went to?
4% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 3% studied at University of California .
How much do Software Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $283k, mostly ranging from $204k per year to $862k per year based on 7193 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $446k per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer in Mountain View is $283k.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer in Mountain View is $2498k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $446k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $862k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer in Mountain View?
8% of employees have skills in engineering . 8% also know mathematics . 7% also know computer information systems .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $804k per year
hardware engineer - $317k per year
software engineer - $284k per year
solution architect - $261k per year
data scientist - $249k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Software Developer in Mountain View?
software engineer - $205k per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $239k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer in Mountain View?
25% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer in Mountain View?
31% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer in Mountain View went to?
4% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 3% studied at University of California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






