Shape Security Salaries
21 verified profilesEmployees at Shape Security earn an average base salary of $115k, mostly ranging from $115k to $163k based on 21 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $168k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 20yrs | Bachelor's in engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in milpitas (95035) | ||||
Base: $103k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in management and economics | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in mountain view (94040) | ||||
Base: $119k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94086) | ||||
Base: $119k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94086) | ||||
Base: $109k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $116k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 4yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $132k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Bachelor's in electronic engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in san ramon (94582) | ||||
Base: $142k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95139) | ||||
Base: $119k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 4yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $119k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 4yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Shape Security employees make?
Employees at Shape Security earn an average of $115k, mostly ranging from $115k per year to $163k per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $143k per year.
What is the average salary of Shape Security?
Average salary of an employee at Shape Security is $115k.
What is the highest salary offered at Shape Security?
Highest reported salary offered at Shape Security is $168k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $143k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $163k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Shape Security?
5% of employees have skills in aws . 5% also know java . 5% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs at Shape Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Shape Security with reported salaries are:
site reliability engineer - $143k per year
senior software engineer - $127k per year
software engineer - $119k per year
threat intelligence analyst - $109k per year
solutions architect - $107k per year
What is the median salary offered at Shape Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $117k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Shape Security?
43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Shape Security?
86% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 14% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Shape Security went to?
10% of employees studied at Indiana University . 10% studied at New York University .
How much do Shape Security employees make?
Employees at Shape Security earn an average of $115k, mostly ranging from $115k per year to $163k per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $143k per year.
What is the average salary of Shape Security?
Average salary of an employee at Shape Security is $115k.
What is the highest salary offered at Shape Security?
Highest reported salary offered at Shape Security is $168k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $143k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $163k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Shape Security?
5% of employees have skills in aws . 5% also know java . 5% also know python .
What are the highest paying jobs at Shape Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Shape Security with reported salaries are:
site reliability engineer - $143k per year
senior software engineer - $127k per year
software engineer - $119k per year
threat intelligence analyst - $109k per year
solutions architect - $107k per year
What is the median salary offered at Shape Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $117k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Shape Security?
43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Shape Security?
86% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 14% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Shape Security went to?
10% of employees studied at Indiana University . 10% studied at New York University .
- 50-75 k
- 75-100 k
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 150-175 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






