Security Austin Salaries
239 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $215k
Employees as Security in Austin earn an average of $215k, mostly ranging from $167k to $476k based on 239 profiles.
Similar Searches
Security Engineer
(SDE II) Female | Base: $163k Stocks: $49k (Today) (4.1%) $51k Bonus: - TC:$212k (Today) (0.9%) $214k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(Software Engineer IV) | Base: $173k Stocks: $24k (Today) (37.9%) $34k Bonus: $18k TC:$214k (Today) (4.3%) $224k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(SDE II) Male | Base: $162k Stocks: $176k (Today) (15.2%) $203k Bonus: - TC:$338k (Today) (8.0%) $365k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(SDE II) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: $161k Bonus: - TC:$328k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(ICT3) Female | Base: $146k Stocks: $49k (Today) (22.7%) $60k Bonus: - TC:$194k (Today) (5.7%) $205k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
|
| |||||||
Security Software Engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $160k Stocks: $129k Bonus: - TC:$289k | 13yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(Level 5) Female | Base: $181k Stocks: $108k Bonus: - TC:$289k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Lead Cybersecurity Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $181k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $39k TC:$250k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $225k Stocks: $39k Bonus: - TC:$264k | 9yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Security Engineer
(SDE III) Male | Base: $176k Stocks: $235k Bonus: - TC:$412k | 22yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Austin employees make?
Employees as Security in Austin earn an average of $215k, mostly ranging from $167k per year to $476k per year based on 239 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year.
What is the average salary of Security Austin?
Average salary of an employee as Security in Austin is $215k.
What is the highest salary offered as Security in Austin?
Highest reported salary offered as Security in Austin is $637k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $476k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security in Austin?
1% of employees have skills in ceh . 1% also know cisa . 1% also know computer engineering .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security in Austin?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security in Austin with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $298k per year
hardware engineer - $254k per year
software engineer - $234k per year
technical program manager - $223k per year
security analyst - $194k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Security in Austin?
software engineer - $164k per year
security analyst - $101k per year
What is the median salary offered as Security in Austin?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $194k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security in Austin?
6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security in Austin?
8% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security in Austin went to?
1% of employees studied at University of Madras . 1% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
How much do Security Austin employees make?
Employees as Security in Austin earn an average of $215k, mostly ranging from $167k per year to $476k per year based on 239 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year.
What is the average salary of Security Austin?
Average salary of an employee as Security in Austin is $215k.
What is the highest salary offered as Security in Austin?
Highest reported salary offered as Security in Austin is $637k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $334k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $476k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security in Austin?
1% of employees have skills in ceh . 1% also know cisa . 1% also know computer engineering .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security in Austin?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security in Austin with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $298k per year
hardware engineer - $254k per year
software engineer - $234k per year
technical program manager - $223k per year
security analyst - $194k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Security in Austin?
software engineer - $164k per year
security analyst - $101k per year
What is the median salary offered as Security in Austin?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $194k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security in Austin?
6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security in Austin?
8% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security in Austin went to?
1% of employees studied at University of Madras . 1% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






