Rf Hardware Salaries
33 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $200k
Employees as Rf Hardware earn an average of $200k, mostly ranging from $144k to $399k based on 33 profiles.
RF Test Engineer
(Staff Hardware Engineer) Female | Base: $162k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $10k TC:$221k | 14yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Diego, CA | ||
RF/Analog/Mixed Signal Engineer 4
(ICT4) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $118k Bonus: $22k TC:$335k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Cupertino, CA | ||
RF Hardware
(Staff Hardware Engineer) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $18k TC:$251k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Diego, CA | ||
Rf Engineer
(ICT4) Female | Base: $177k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $10k TC:$285k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Diego, CA | ||
Rf Ota Engineer
(ICT4) Male | Base: $177k Stocks: $108k Bonus: $18k TC:$303k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Cupertino, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
RF Hardware Design
(ICT3) Male | Base: $127k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $14k TC:$161k | 1yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
RF Systems Engineering
(ICT3) | Base: $164k Stocks: $65k Bonus: $9k TC:$238k | 8yrs | NA | NA | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
RF Engineer
(L6) | Base: $223k Stocks: $155k Bonus: $44k TC:$422k | 25yrs | NA | NA | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
RF Engineer
(Staff Hardware Engineer) | Base: $184k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $19k TC:$262k | 12yrs | NA | NA | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Rf Hw
(ICT4) | Base: $196k Stocks: $118k Bonus: $20k TC:$333k | 7yrs | NA | NA | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Rf Hardware employees make?
Employees as Rf Hardware earn an average of $200k, mostly ranging from $144k per year to $399k per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year.
What is the average salary of Rf Hardware?
Average salary of an employee as Rf Hardware is $200k.
What is the highest salary offered as Rf Hardware?
Highest reported salary offered as Rf Hardware is $422k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $399k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Rf Hardware?
3% of employees have skills in analog signal processing .
What are the highest paying jobs as Rf Hardware?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Rf Hardware with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $205k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Rf Hardware?
hardware engineer - $128k per year
What is the median salary offered as Rf Hardware?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $165k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Rf Hardware?
6% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Rf Hardware?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Rf Hardware went to?
3% of employees studied at California Polytechnic State University . 3% studied at Soongsil University .
How much do Rf Hardware employees make?
Employees as Rf Hardware earn an average of $200k, mostly ranging from $144k per year to $399k per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year.
What is the average salary of Rf Hardware?
Average salary of an employee as Rf Hardware is $200k.
What is the highest salary offered as Rf Hardware?
Highest reported salary offered as Rf Hardware is $422k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $399k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Rf Hardware?
3% of employees have skills in analog signal processing .
What are the highest paying jobs as Rf Hardware?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Rf Hardware with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $205k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Rf Hardware?
hardware engineer - $128k per year
What is the median salary offered as Rf Hardware?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $165k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Rf Hardware?
6% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Rf Hardware?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Rf Hardware went to?
3% of employees studied at California Polytechnic State University . 3% studied at Soongsil University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






