Resident Engineer Salaries
147 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $121k
Employees as Resident Engineer earn an average of $121k, mostly ranging from $104k to $189k based on 147 profiles.
Base: $115k Stocks: $37k Bonus: $5k TC:$157k | 1.8yrs | Bachelors | Works in Richardson | ||||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $175k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$190k | 0yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in mountain view (94040) | |||
Resident Support Engineer
(L2) Male | Base: $118k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $15k TC:$162k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Grand Rapids, MI | ||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $132k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$147k | 0yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in redwood city (94063) | |||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $132k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$147k | 0yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in redwood city (94063) | |||
|
| |||||||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $86k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$101k | 0yrs | Bachelor's in computer science and engineering physics | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94085) | |||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $75k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$90k | 0yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in New York, NEW YORK Lives in new york (10025) | |||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $86k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$101k | 0yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in san mateo (94401) | |||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $86k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$101k | 0yrs | Bachelor's in software engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in mountain view (94043) | |||
Software Engineer
(Engineering Resident) | Base: $86k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$101k | 0yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94085) | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Resident Engineer employees make?
Employees as Resident Engineer earn an average of $121k, mostly ranging from $104k per year to $189k per year based on 147 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $156k per year.
What is the average salary of Resident Engineer?
Average salary of an employee as Resident Engineer is $121k.
What is the highest salary offered as Resident Engineer?
Highest reported salary offered as Resident Engineer is $211k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $156k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $189k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Resident Engineer?
1% of employees have skills in isis . 1% also know communications engineering . 1% also know computer engineering .
What are the highest paying jobs as Resident Engineer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Resident Engineer with reported salaries are:
customer service - $163k per year
software engineer - $122k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Resident Engineer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $121k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Resident Engineer?
10% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Resident Engineer?
59% of employees have a Graduate degree. 35% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Resident Engineer went to?
10% of employees studied at University of California . 4% studied at University of Waterloo .
How much do Resident Engineer employees make?
Employees as Resident Engineer earn an average of $121k, mostly ranging from $104k per year to $189k per year based on 147 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $156k per year.
What is the average salary of Resident Engineer?
Average salary of an employee as Resident Engineer is $121k.
What is the highest salary offered as Resident Engineer?
Highest reported salary offered as Resident Engineer is $211k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $156k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $189k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Resident Engineer?
1% of employees have skills in isis . 1% also know communications engineering . 1% also know computer engineering .
What are the highest paying jobs as Resident Engineer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Resident Engineer with reported salaries are:
customer service - $163k per year
software engineer - $122k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Resident Engineer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $121k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Resident Engineer?
10% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Resident Engineer?
59% of employees have a Graduate degree. 35% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Resident Engineer went to?
10% of employees studied at University of California . 4% studied at University of Waterloo .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






