Release Developer Warren Salaries
108 verified profilesEmployees as Release Developer in Warren earn an average of $112k, mostly ranging from $109k to $145k based on 108 profiles.
Base: $98k Stocks: - Bonus: $12k TC:$110k | 5yrs | Bachelors in mechanical engineering | Works in Warren, Michigan, United States | ||||
Release Engineer
(Mechanical Engineer 2) Male | Base: $112k Stocks: - Bonus: $11k TC:$123k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Warren, MI | ||
Design Release Engineer
(Hardware Engineer 3) Male | Base: $131k Stocks: - Bonus: $17k TC:$148k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Warren, MI | ||
Design Release Engineer
(Mechanical Engineer 2) Male | Base: $103k Stocks: - Bonus: $10k TC:$113k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Warren, MI | ||
Design Release Engineer
(Hardware Engineer 2) Male | Base: $98k Stocks: - Bonus: $10k TC:$108k | 2yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Warren, MI | ||
|
| |||||||
Design Release Engineer
(L6) Male | Base: $94k Stocks: - Bonus: $10k TC:$103k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Warren, MI | ||
Design Release Engineer
(6b) Female | Base: $86k Stocks: - Bonus: $8k TC:$94k | 4yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Warren, MI | ||
Base: $62k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Bachelor's in electronics and communication engineering | Works in Warren, MICHIGAN Lives in troy (48085) | ||||
Base: $64k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 20yrs | Bachelor's in control and automation (mechatronics) engineering | Works in Warren, MICHIGAN Lives in macomb (48044) | ||||
Base: $63k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in mechanical engineering | Works in Warren, MICHIGAN Lives in rochester hills (48307) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Release Developer Warren employees make?
Employees as Release Developer in Warren earn an average of $112k, mostly ranging from $109k per year to $145k per year based on 108 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $120k per year.
What is the average salary of Release Developer Warren?
Average salary of an employee as Release Developer in Warren is $112k.
What is the highest salary offered as Release Developer in Warren?
Highest reported salary offered as Release Developer in Warren is $148k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $120k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $145k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Release Developer in Warren?
3% of employees have skills in designing . 1% also know balancing . 1% also know closures .
What are the highest paying jobs as Release Developer in Warren?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Release Developer in Warren with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $122k per year
mechanical engineer - $112k per year
technical program manager - $108k per year
What is the median salary offered as Release Developer in Warren?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $110k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Release Developer in Warren?
31% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Release Developer in Warren?
74% of employees have a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Release Developer in Warren went to?
4% of employees studied at Instituto Tecnologico Y De Estudios Superiores De Monterrey . 3% studied at Dankook University .
How much do Release Developer Warren employees make?
Employees as Release Developer in Warren earn an average of $112k, mostly ranging from $109k per year to $145k per year based on 108 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $120k per year.
What is the average salary of Release Developer Warren?
Average salary of an employee as Release Developer in Warren is $112k.
What is the highest salary offered as Release Developer in Warren?
Highest reported salary offered as Release Developer in Warren is $148k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $120k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $145k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Release Developer in Warren?
3% of employees have skills in designing . 1% also know balancing . 1% also know closures .
What are the highest paying jobs as Release Developer in Warren?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Release Developer in Warren with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $122k per year
mechanical engineer - $112k per year
technical program manager - $108k per year
What is the median salary offered as Release Developer in Warren?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $110k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Release Developer in Warren?
31% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Release Developer in Warren?
74% of employees have a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Release Developer in Warren went to?
4% of employees studied at Instituto Tecnologico Y De Estudios Superiores De Monterrey . 3% studied at Dankook University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






