Red Hat Manager Salaries
54 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $205k
Employees at Red Hat as Manager earn an average of $205k, mostly ranging from $169k to $423k based on 54 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $301k Stocks: $120k Bonus: $62k TC:$483k | 25yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Boston, MA | |||
Product Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $212k Stocks: $82k Bonus: $43k TC:$337k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Raleigh, NC | ||
Software Engineering Senior Manager
(Senior Manager) Male | Base: $189k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $34k TC:$321k | 11yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Raleigh, NC | ||
Product Manager
(L3) Male | Base: $169k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $18k TC:$196k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Miami, FL | ||
Senior Product Manager
(L3) Male | Base: $169k Stocks: $8k Bonus: $25k TC:$202k | 9yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Miami, FL | ||
|
| |||||||
MR
(Manager) | Base: $161k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $15k TC:$214k | 23yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Westford, MA | ||
Product Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $203k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $27k TC:$260k | 25yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(Manager) Male | Base: $151k Stocks: $97k Bonus: $29k TC:$277k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Raleigh, NC | ||
Senior Manager Software Engineering
(Senior Manager) Male | Base: $165k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $19k TC:$223k | 11yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Raleigh, NC | ||
Director
(L1) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $43k TC:$357k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Raleigh, NC | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Red Hat Manager salary levels ranges from L1 upto L5 (Product Manager), with L5 (Product Manager) level earning average salary of $299k along with $56k worth of stock options.
How much do Red Hat Manager employees make?
Employees at Red Hat as Manager earn an average of $205k, mostly ranging from $169k per year to $423k per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $299k per year.
What is the average salary of Red Hat Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Red Hat as Manager is $205k.
What is the highest salary offered at Red Hat as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Red Hat as Manager is $483k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $299k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $423k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Red Hat as Manager?
2% of employees have skills in programming experience . 2% also know ruby .
What are the highest paying jobs at Red Hat as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Red Hat as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $271k per year
product manager - $205k per year
senior product marketing manager - $180k per year
technical program manager - $152k per year
project manager - $152k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Red Hat as Manager?
product manager - $110k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Red Hat as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $194k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Red Hat as Manager?
4% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Red Hat as Manager?
4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Red Hat as Manager went to?
4% of employees studied at Carleton University . 2% studied at Fisk University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Red Hat Manager employees make?
Employees at Red Hat as Manager earn an average of $205k, mostly ranging from $169k per year to $423k per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $299k per year.
What is the average salary of Red Hat Manager?
Average salary of an employee at Red Hat as Manager is $205k.
What is the highest salary offered at Red Hat as Manager?
Highest reported salary offered at Red Hat as Manager is $483k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $299k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $423k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Red Hat as Manager?
2% of employees have skills in programming experience . 2% also know ruby .
What are the highest paying jobs at Red Hat as Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Red Hat as Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $271k per year
product manager - $205k per year
senior product marketing manager - $180k per year
technical program manager - $152k per year
project manager - $152k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Red Hat as Manager?
product manager - $110k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Red Hat as Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $194k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Red Hat as Manager?
4% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Red Hat as Manager?
4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Red Hat as Manager went to?
4% of employees studied at Carleton University . 2% studied at Fisk University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















