Program Manager || Mountain View Salaries

310 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $323k

Employees as Program Manager || in Mountain View earn an average of $323k, mostly ranging from $251k to $969k based on 310 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$322k n=30
100%
Hispanic
$311k n=6
97%
Asian
$300k n=48
93%
Black
$252k n=5
78%
Overall average $305k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to White employees, Blacks are paid $78
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (Sr. technical program manager )

Base: $265k

Stocks: $131k

(Today) (17.3%) $108k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$450k

(Today) (5.0%) $427k

21yrs
Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems

Works in Mountain View

Base: $265k

Stocks: $171k

(Today) (25.1%) $128k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$490k

(Today) (8.8%) $447k

20.8yrs
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View

Program Manager (L5)
Female

Base: $196k

Stocks: $98k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$323k

15yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $275k

Stocks: $175k

Bonus: $74k

TC:$524k

27yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Program Manager (L5)
Female

Base: $206k

Stocks: $102k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$325k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $186k

Stocks: $78k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$296k

7yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $176k

Stocks: $53k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$261k

8yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Program Manager (L6)
Female

Base: $229k

Stocks: $146k

Bonus: $43k

TC:$417k

16yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $208k

Stocks: $69k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$312k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $68k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$309k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 310. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Manager || Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Program Manager || in Mountain View earn an average of $323k, mostly ranging from $251k per year to $969k per year based on 310 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $475k per year.

What is the average salary of Program Manager || Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Program Manager || in Mountain View is $323k.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Manager || in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $475k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $969k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

2% of employees have skills in project management . 1% also know computer science . 1% also know cross functional team leadership .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year

  • technical program manager - $345k per year

  • program manager - $286k per year

  • product manager - $260k per year

  • project manager - $254k per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $288k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

3% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Manager || in Mountain View went to?

1% of employees studied at Cairo University . 1% studied at Duke University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Manager || Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Program Manager || in Mountain View earn an average of $323k, mostly ranging from $251k per year to $969k per year based on 310 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $475k per year.

What is the average salary of Program Manager || Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Program Manager || in Mountain View is $323k.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Manager || in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $475k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $969k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

2% of employees have skills in project management . 1% also know computer science . 1% also know cross functional team leadership .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Manager || in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year

  • technical program manager - $345k per year

  • program manager - $286k per year

  • product manager - $260k per year

  • project manager - $254k per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $288k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

3% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Manager || in Mountain View?

4% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Manager || in Mountain View went to?

1% of employees studied at Cairo University . 1% studied at Duke University .

Salary Brackets
100-200 k: 16%200-300 k: 38%300-400 k: 26%400-500 k: 11%> 500 k: 9%
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
  • > 500 k
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 17%31-36 yrs: 50%36-41 yrs: 33%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations