Program Mountain View Salaries
599 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $324k
Employees as Program in Mountain View earn an average of $324k, mostly ranging from $252k to $969k based on 599 profiles.
Similar Searches
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager
(Sr. technical program manager ) | Base: $265k Stocks: $131k (Today) (13.1%) $114k Bonus: $54k TC:$450k (Today) (3.8%) $433k | 21yrs | Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems | Works in Mountain View | |||
Base: $265k Stocks: $171k (Today) (21.3%) $135k Bonus: $54k TC:$490k (Today) (7.4%) $454k | 20.8yrs | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View | ||||
Program Manager
(L5) Female | Base: $196k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $29k TC:$323k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Senior Program Manager
(L7) Male | Base: $275k Stocks: $175k Bonus: $74k TC:$524k | 27yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Program Manager
(L5) Female | Base: $206k Stocks: $102k Bonus: $18k TC:$325k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Technical Program Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $186k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $31k TC:$296k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L4) Female | Base: $176k Stocks: $53k Bonus: $31k TC:$261k | 8yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $208k Stocks: $69k Bonus: $36k TC:$312k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Program Manager
(L6) Female | Base: $229k Stocks: $146k Bonus: $43k TC:$417k | 16yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $68k Bonus: $36k TC:$309k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Program Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Program in Mountain View earn an average of $324k, mostly ranging from $252k per year to $969k per year based on 599 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $478k per year.
What is the average salary of Program Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Program in Mountain View is $324k.
What is the highest salary offered as Program in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Program in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $478k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $969k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Program in Mountain View?
1% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know computer science . 1% also know cross functional team leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Program in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
technical program manager - $345k per year
program manager - $286k per year
product manager - $260k per year
project manager - $254k per year
What is the median salary offered as Program in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $289k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Program in Mountain View?
23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Program in Mountain View?
33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Program in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 1% studied at Massachusetts Institute of Technology .
How much do Program Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Program in Mountain View earn an average of $324k, mostly ranging from $252k per year to $969k per year based on 599 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $478k per year.
What is the average salary of Program Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Program in Mountain View is $324k.
What is the highest salary offered as Program in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Program in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $478k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $969k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Program in Mountain View?
1% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know computer science . 1% also know cross functional team leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Program in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
technical program manager - $345k per year
program manager - $286k per year
product manager - $260k per year
project manager - $254k per year
What is the median salary offered as Program in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $289k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Program in Mountain View?
23% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Program in Mountain View?
33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Program in Mountain View went to?
2% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 1% studied at Massachusetts Institute of Technology .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






