Performance Salaries
142 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $115k
Employees at Performance earn an average of $115k, mostly ranging from $81k to $306k based on 142 profiles.
Similar Searches
Full Stack Engineer
(L3) | Base: $71k Stocks: $10k Bonus: - TC:$81k | 2yrs | NA | NA | Works in Phoenix, AZ | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$173k | 12yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Data Engineer
(L2) Male | Base: $106k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$106k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Cleveland, OH | ||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 15yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in San Mateo, CALIFORNIA Lives in mountain view (94040) | ||||
Base: $174k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in San Mateo, CALIFORNIA Lives in milpitas (95035) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $174k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in software engineering | Works in San Mateo, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Bachelor's in bachelor of engineering (mechanical engineering) | Works in San Mateo, CALIFORNIA Lives in san mateo (94403) | ||||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in San Mateo, CALIFORNIA Lives in foster city (94404) | ||||
Base: $168k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in engineering science | Works in San Francisco, CALIFORNIA Lives in fremont (94538) | ||||
Base: $174k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 10yrs | Master's in computer applications technology | Works in San Mateo, CALIFORNIA Lives in san mateo (94402) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Performance employees make?
Employees at Performance earn an average of $115k, mostly ranging from $81k per year to $306k per year based on 142 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $145k per year.
What is the average salary of Performance?
Average salary of an employee at Performance is $115k.
What is the highest salary offered at Performance?
Highest reported salary offered at Performance is $333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $145k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $306k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Performance?
3% of employees have skills in engineering . 2% also know computer engineering . 1% also know html .
What are the highest paying jobs at Performance?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Performance with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $140k per year
What is the median salary offered at Performance?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $102k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Performance?
33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Performance?
44% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Performance went to?
3% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 1% studied at California State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Performance employees make?
Employees at Performance earn an average of $115k, mostly ranging from $81k per year to $306k per year based on 142 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $145k per year.
What is the average salary of Performance?
Average salary of an employee at Performance is $115k.
What is the highest salary offered at Performance?
Highest reported salary offered at Performance is $333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $145k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $306k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Performance?
3% of employees have skills in engineering . 2% also know computer engineering . 1% also know html .
What are the highest paying jobs at Performance?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Performance with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $140k per year
What is the median salary offered at Performance?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $102k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Performance?
33% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Performance?
44% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Performance went to?
3% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 1% studied at California State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 300-400 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






