PepsiCo Data Engineer Salaries
17 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $211k
Employees at PepsiCo as Data Engineer earn an average of $211k, mostly ranging from $184k to $413k based on 17 profiles.
Data Engineer
(C7) Male | Base: $97k Stocks: $2k Bonus: $3k TC:$103k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Data Engineer
(C3) | Base: $235k Stocks: $98k Bonus: $98k TC:$431k | 15yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Data Engineer
(L9) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: - Bonus: $17k TC:$184k | 12yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Plano, TX | ||
Data Engineer
(C5) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: - Bonus: $49k TC:$233k | 7yrs | NA | Phd | Works in New York, NY | ||
Data Engineer
(C5) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: - Bonus: $49k TC:$233k | 7yrs | NA | Phd | Works in New York, NY | ||
|
| |||||||
Base: $214k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$214k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Chicago, IL | |||
Principal Engineer
(L11) | Base: $255k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$255k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Chicago, IL | ||
Base: $188k Stocks: - Bonus: $18k TC:$207k | 11yrs | NA | NA | Works in Dallas, TX | |||
Data Engineer
(C5) | Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: $29k TC:$184k | 5yrs | NA | NA | Works in Philadelphia, PA | ||
Data Engineer
(C5) | Base: $238k Stocks: - Bonus: $78k TC:$317k | 10yrs | NA | NA | Works in Palo Alto, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do PepsiCo Data Engineer employees make?
Employees at PepsiCo as Data Engineer earn an average of $211k, mostly ranging from $184k per year to $413k per year based on 17 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $270k per year.
What is the average salary of PepsiCo Data Engineer?
Average salary of an employee at PepsiCo as Data Engineer is $211k.
What is the median salary offered at PepsiCo as Data Engineer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $214k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at PepsiCo as Data Engineer?
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do PepsiCo Data Engineer employees make?
Employees at PepsiCo as Data Engineer earn an average of $211k, mostly ranging from $184k per year to $413k per year based on 17 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $270k per year.
What is the average salary of PepsiCo Data Engineer?
Average salary of an employee at PepsiCo as Data Engineer is $211k.
What is the median salary offered at PepsiCo as Data Engineer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $214k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at PepsiCo as Data Engineer?
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















