Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $159k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

14yrs
Master's in computer information systems

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Lives in milpitas (95035)

Base: $190k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

11yrs
Bachelor's in information systems engineering

Works in NEW YORK, NY

Lives in new york (10018)

Base: $77k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

11yrs
Master's in management

Works in San Francisco, CALIFORNIA

Lives in san francisco (94123)

Base: $69k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

2yrs
Doctorate in information sciences and technology (january 2017)

Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA

Lives in sunnyvale (94086)

Base: $64k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

5yrs
Master's in journalism

Works in New York, NEW YORK

Lives in brooklyn (11225)

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $69k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

2yrs
Doctorate in information sciences and technology (january 2017)

Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA

Lives in sunnyvale (94086)

Base: $74k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

4yrs
Master's in software engineering

Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA

Lives in san jose (95131)

Base: $114k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

7yrs
Bachelor's in computer engineering

Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA

Lives in san jose (95134)

Base: $83k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

4yrs
Master's in business administration

Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA

Lives in santa clara (95054)

Base: $114k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

8yrs
Bachelor's in electronic engineering

Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA

Lives in sunnyvale (94086)

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 67. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Oath Holdings employees make?

Employees at Oath Holdings earn an average of $109k, mostly ranging from $94k per year to $170k per year based on 67 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $136k per year.

What is the average salary of Oath Holdings?

Average salary of an employee at Oath Holdings is $109k.

What is the highest salary offered at Oath Holdings?

Highest reported salary offered at Oath Holdings is $190k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $136k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $170k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Oath Holdings?

What are the highest paying jobs at Oath Holdings?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Oath Holdings with reported salaries are:

  • tech yahoo - $161k per year

  • software development engineer - $128k per year

  • database engineer - $119k per year

  • production engineer - $111k per year

  • service reliability engineer - $89k per year

What is the median salary offered at Oath Holdings?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $114k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Oath Holdings?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 61% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Oath Holdings?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 34% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Oath Holdings went to?

6% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 4% studied at Cochin University of Science And Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Oath Holdings employees make?

Employees at Oath Holdings earn an average of $109k, mostly ranging from $94k per year to $170k per year based on 67 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $136k per year.

What is the average salary of Oath Holdings?

Average salary of an employee at Oath Holdings is $109k.

What is the highest salary offered at Oath Holdings?

Highest reported salary offered at Oath Holdings is $190k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $136k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $170k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Oath Holdings?

What are the highest paying jobs at Oath Holdings?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Oath Holdings with reported salaries are:

  • tech yahoo - $161k per year

  • software development engineer - $128k per year

  • database engineer - $119k per year

  • production engineer - $111k per year

  • service reliability engineer - $89k per year

What is the median salary offered at Oath Holdings?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $114k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Oath Holdings?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 61% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Oath Holdings?

58% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 34% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Oath Holdings went to?

6% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 4% studied at Cochin University of Science And Technology .

Salary Brackets
50-75 k: 12%75-100 k: 26%100-125 k: 32%125-150 k: 29%150-175 k: 1%175-200 k: 1%
  • 50-75 k
  • 75-100 k
  • 100-125 k
  • 125-150 k
  • 150-175 k
  • 175-200 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 1%26-31 yrs: 66%31-36 yrs: 29%36-41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All