Nutanix Salaries
375 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $270k
Employees at Nutanix earn an average of $270k, mostly ranging from $204k to $684k based on 375 profiles.
Similar Searches
UX Designer
(Product Designer 4) Female | Base: $183k Stocks: $54k (Today) (21.7%) $66k Bonus: - TC:$237k (Today) (4.9%) $249k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(MTS4) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $29k (Today) (6.8%) $31k Bonus: - TC:$245k (Today) (0.8%) $247k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Testing Engineer (SDET)
(MTS3) Male | Base: $160k Stocks: $28k (Today) (7.0%) $30k Bonus: - TC:$188k (Today) (1.1%) $190k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(MTS4) Male | Base: $225k Stocks: $107k (Today) (0.6%) $106k Bonus: - TC:$332k (Today) (0.2%) $331k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(L6) Female | Base: $291k Stocks: $194k (Today) (0.6%) $193k Bonus: - TC:$485k (Today) (0.2%) $484k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Machine Learning Engineer
(MTS2) Male | Base: $180k Stocks: $21k (Today) (5.8%) $19k Bonus: - TC:$201k (Today) (0.6%) $200k | 0yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Base: $265k Stocks: $122k (Today) (7.1%) $113k Bonus: - TC:$386k (Today) (2.2%) $378k | 16yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | |||
Backend engineer
(3) Male | Base: $180k Stocks: $44k (Today) (2.3%) $45k Bonus: - TC:$224k (Today) (0.4%) $225k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(MTS4) Male | Base: $205k Stocks: $146k (Today) (2.3%) $149k Bonus: - TC:$350k (Today) (1.0%) $354k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(MTS3) Male | Base: $155k Stocks: $39k Bonus: - TC:$194k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Nutanix salary levels ranges from MTS1 upto L8 (Software Engineering Manager), with L8 (Software Engineering Manager) level earning average salary of $686k along with $274k worth of stock options.
How much do Nutanix employees make?
Employees at Nutanix earn an average of $270k, mostly ranging from $204k per year to $684k per year based on 375 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $415k per year.
What is the average salary of Nutanix?
Average salary of an employee at Nutanix is $270k.
What is the highest salary offered at Nutanix?
Highest reported salary offered at Nutanix is $740k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $415k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $684k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Nutanix?
3% of employees have skills in operating systems . 3% also know c++ . 2% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Nutanix?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nutanix with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $407k per year
product manager - $321k per year
product designer - $278k per year
technical program manager - $267k per year
software engineer - $258k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Nutanix?
software engineer - $160k per year
information technologist - $83k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nutanix?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $235k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Nutanix?
21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Nutanix?
32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Nutanix went to?
4% of employees studied at North Carolina State University . 3% studied at San Jose State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Nutanix employees make?
Employees at Nutanix earn an average of $270k, mostly ranging from $204k per year to $684k per year based on 375 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $415k per year.
What is the average salary of Nutanix?
Average salary of an employee at Nutanix is $270k.
What is the highest salary offered at Nutanix?
Highest reported salary offered at Nutanix is $740k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $415k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $684k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Nutanix?
3% of employees have skills in operating systems . 3% also know c++ . 2% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Nutanix?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nutanix with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $407k per year
product manager - $321k per year
product designer - $278k per year
technical program manager - $267k per year
software engineer - $258k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Nutanix?
software engineer - $160k per year
information technologist - $83k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nutanix?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $235k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Nutanix?
21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Nutanix?
32% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Nutanix went to?
4% of employees studied at North Carolina State University . 3% studied at San Jose State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















