Nimble Storage Salaries
24 verified profilesEmployees at Nimble Storage earn an average base salary of $138k, mostly ranging from $124k to $171k based on 24 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering (computer science & engineering) | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in computer networks | Works in San Jose, CA | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering (computer science & engineering) | Works in San Jose, CA | ||||
Base: $165k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 16yrs | Bachelor's in electrical engineering | Works in San Jose, CA | ||||
Base: $165k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in fremont (94536) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $173k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in engineering management | Works in San Jose, CA | ||||
Base: $163k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in San Jose, CA | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in computer information systems (software systems) | Works in San Jose, CA | ||||
Base: $123k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in software engineering | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in milpitas (95035) | ||||
Base: $123k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 2yrs | Master's in software engineering | Works in San Jose, CA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Nimble Storage employees make?
Employees at Nimble Storage earn an average of $138k, mostly ranging from $124k per year to $171k per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $164k per year.
What is the average salary of Nimble Storage?
Average salary of an employee at Nimble Storage is $138k.
What is the highest salary offered at Nimble Storage?
Highest reported salary offered at Nimble Storage is $172k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $164k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $171k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Nimble Storage?
4% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 4% also know connect direct . 4% also know database design .
What are the highest paying jobs at Nimble Storage?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nimble Storage with reported salaries are:
staff software engineer - $153k per year
software engineer - $143k per year
staff engineer - $135k per year
What is the median salary offered at Nimble Storage?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $132k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Nimble Storage?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 54% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Nimble Storage?
71% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Nimble Storage went to?
17% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 8% studied at Carnegie Mellon University .
How much do Nimble Storage employees make?
Employees at Nimble Storage earn an average of $138k, mostly ranging from $124k per year to $171k per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $164k per year.
What is the average salary of Nimble Storage?
Average salary of an employee at Nimble Storage is $138k.
What is the highest salary offered at Nimble Storage?
Highest reported salary offered at Nimble Storage is $172k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $164k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $171k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Nimble Storage?
4% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 4% also know connect direct . 4% also know database design .
What are the highest paying jobs at Nimble Storage?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nimble Storage with reported salaries are:
staff software engineer - $153k per year
software engineer - $143k per year
staff engineer - $135k per year
What is the median salary offered at Nimble Storage?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $132k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Nimble Storage?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 54% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Nimble Storage?
71% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Nimble Storage went to?
17% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 8% studied at Carnegie Mellon University .
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 150-175 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






