Move Salaries
61 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $194k
Employees at Move earn an average of $194k, mostly ranging from $111k to $398k based on 61 profiles.
Similar Searches
Data Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: $55k Bonus: $24k TC:$251k | 20yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Frederick, MD | ||
Base: $291k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $74k TC:$404k | 10yrs | NA | NA | Works in Seattle, WA | |||
Base: $241k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 19yrs | Bachelor's in engineering [equates to us bachelors in computer eng'g] | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in gilroy (95020) | ||||
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 15yrs | Bachelor's in mechanical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in cupertino (95014) | ||||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 15yrs | Bachelor's in computer science, math, statistics (u.s. equiv: mgmt info sys) | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in elect'l & elect'cs eng'g [equates to us bs in elect'l & elect'c eng'g] | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in san jose (95138) | ||||
Base: $229k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 16yrs | Master's in information technology-software engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in hayward (94544) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in information systems management | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in sunnyvale (94086) | ||||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 12yrs | Bachelor's in information technology [equates to us bs in information technology] | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Bachelor's in computer science & eng'g [equates to a us bachelors in computer eng'g] | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Move employees make?
Employees at Move earn an average of $194k, mostly ranging from $111k per year to $398k per year based on 61 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $337k per year.
What is the average salary of Move?
Average salary of an employee at Move is $194k.
What is the highest salary offered at Move?
Highest reported salary offered at Move is $404k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $337k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $398k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Move?
3% of employees have skills in jquery . 3% also know technology . 2% also know ajax .
What are the highest paying jobs at Move?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Move with reported salaries are:
What is the median salary offered at Move?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $131k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Move?
43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Move?
48% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 43% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Move went to?
8% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 7% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
How much do Move employees make?
Employees at Move earn an average of $194k, mostly ranging from $111k per year to $398k per year based on 61 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $337k per year.
What is the average salary of Move?
Average salary of an employee at Move is $194k.
What is the highest salary offered at Move?
Highest reported salary offered at Move is $404k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $337k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $398k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Move?
3% of employees have skills in jquery . 3% also know technology . 2% also know ajax .
What are the highest paying jobs at Move?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Move with reported salaries are:
What is the median salary offered at Move?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $131k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Move?
43% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Move?
48% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 43% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Move went to?
8% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 7% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 400-500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






