Mountain View Salaries
11117 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $297k
Employees in Mountain View earn an average of $297k, mostly ranging from $212k to $909k based on 11117 profiles.
| 👩🏼💻 White | $361k White Average Salary : $ 361 k |
|---|---|
| 👩🏻💻 Asian | $312k Asian Average Salary : $ 312 k |
| 👩🏽💻 Multi-ethnic | $300k Multi-ethnic Average Salary : $ 300 k |
| 👩🏽💻 Hispanic | $292k Hispanic Average Salary : $ 292 k |
| 👩🏾💻 Black | $246k Black Average Salary : $ 246 k |
Similar Searches
Base: $251k Stocks: - Bonus: $36k TC:$287k | 20yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | |||
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager
(Sr. technical program manager ) | Base: $265k Stocks: $131k (Today) (23.3%) $101k Bonus: $54k TC:$450k (Today) (6.8%) $420k | 21yrs | Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems | Works in Mountain View | |||
Base: $238k Stocks: $181k Bonus: $124k TC:$543k | 9.9yrs | Masters in computer and information sciences | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Base: $239k Stocks: - Bonus: $89k TC:$328k | 22.3yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $265k Stocks: $171k (Today) (30.5%) $119k Bonus: $54k TC:$490k (Today) (10.7%) $438k | 20.8yrs | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View | ||||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $159k Stocks: $42k Bonus: $28k TC:$228k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Software Engineer 2) Male | Base: $157k Stocks: $39k (Today) (55.4%) $18k Bonus: $19k TC:$215k (Today) (10.1%) $193k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(64) Male | Base: $217k Stocks: $35k (Today) (11.7%) $39k Bonus: $39k TC:$291k (Today) (1.4%) $295k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Base: $155k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $23k TC:$227k | 0yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Mountain View employees make?
Employees in Mountain View earn an average of $297k, mostly ranging from $212k per year to $909k per year based on 11117 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $480k per year.
What is the average salary of Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee in Mountain View is $297k.
What is the highest salary offered in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered in Mountain View is $2851k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $480k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $909k per year.
What are the most common skills required in Mountain View?
6% of employees have skills in engineering . 5% also know mathematics . 5% also know computer information systems .
What are the highest paying jobs in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $604k per year
head of industry - $562k per year
product design manager - $483k per year
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
venture capitalist - $448k per year
What are the new grad salaries in Mountain View?
software engineer - $205k per year
product manager - $158k per year
hardware engineer - $197k per year
data scientist - $213k per year
product designer - $169k per year
What is the median salary offered in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $253k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees in Mountain View?
24% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have in Mountain View?
31% hold a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working in Mountain View went to?
3% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 2% studied at University of California .
How much do Mountain View employees make?
Employees in Mountain View earn an average of $297k, mostly ranging from $212k per year to $909k per year based on 11117 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $480k per year.
What is the average salary of Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee in Mountain View is $297k.
What is the highest salary offered in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered in Mountain View is $2851k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $480k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $909k per year.
What are the most common skills required in Mountain View?
6% of employees have skills in engineering . 5% also know mathematics . 5% also know computer information systems .
What are the highest paying jobs in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $604k per year
head of industry - $562k per year
product design manager - $483k per year
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
venture capitalist - $448k per year
What are the new grad salaries in Mountain View?
software engineer - $205k per year
product manager - $158k per year
hardware engineer - $197k per year
data scientist - $213k per year
product designer - $169k per year
What is the median salary offered in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $253k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees in Mountain View?
24% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have in Mountain View?
31% hold a PostGraduate degree. 13% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working in Mountain View went to?
3% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 2% studied at University of California .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















