Motorola Solutions Developer Salaries
102 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $130k
Employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer earn an average of $130k, mostly ranging from $104k to $297k based on 102 profiles.
| 👩🏼💻 White | $156k White Average Salary : $ 156 k |
|---|---|
| 👩🏽💻 Hispanic | $152k Hispanic Average Salary : $ 152 k |
| 👩🏻💻 Asian | $115k Asian Average Salary : $ 115 k |
Similar Searches
Production Engineer
(E11) Male | Base: $180k Stocks: $49k (Today) (8.2%) $53k Bonus: $29k TC:$258k (Today) (1.6%) $262k | 17yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(E11) Male | Base: $183k Stocks: $27k Bonus: $24k TC:$234k | 12yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(E11) Male | Base: $166k Stocks: $47k Bonus: $20k TC:$233k | 20yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Salt Lake City, UT | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(E06) Male | Base: $103k Stocks: $13k Bonus: $7k TC:$123k | 1yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Chicago, IL | ||
Software Engineer
(E09) Male | Base: $143k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $18k TC:$199k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend Engineer
(E09) Male | Base: $132k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $13k TC:$204k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Dallas, TX | ||
Software Engineer
(E08) Male | Base: $116k Stocks: $15k Bonus: $12k TC:$142k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Fort Lauderdale, FL | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(E11) | Base: $175k Stocks: $49k (Today) (14.6%) $56k Bonus: $21k TC:$244k (Today) (2.9%) $252k | 18yrs | NA | NA | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Networking Engineer
(E09) | Base: $155k Stocks: $36k (Today) (4.7%) $35k Bonus: - TC:$192k (Today) (0.9%) $190k | 7yrs | NA | NA | Works in Chicago, IL | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(E06) Male | Base: $194k Stocks: $194k (Today) (8.2%) $210k Bonus: - TC:$388k (Today) (4.1%) $404k | 6yrs | NA | NA | Works in Frisco, TX | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Motorola Solutions Developer employees make?
Employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer earn an average of $130k, mostly ranging from $104k per year to $297k per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $204k per year.
What is the average salary of Motorola Solutions Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Motorola Solutions as Developer is $130k.
What is the highest salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer is $388k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $204k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $297k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
1% of employees have skills in cad . 1% also know circuits . 1% also know lan/wan .
What are the highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $161k per year
hardware engineer - $116k per year
solution architect - $115k per year
mechanical engineer - $108k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
software engineer - $96k per year
hardware engineer - $85k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $113k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
13% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
16% hold a PostGraduate degree. 10% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Motorola Solutions as Developer went to?
4% of employees studied at Southern Methodist University . 2% studied at Anna University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Motorola Solutions Developer employees make?
Employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer earn an average of $130k, mostly ranging from $104k per year to $297k per year based on 102 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $204k per year.
What is the average salary of Motorola Solutions Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Motorola Solutions as Developer is $130k.
What is the highest salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer is $388k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $204k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $297k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
1% of employees have skills in cad . 1% also know circuits . 1% also know lan/wan .
What are the highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $161k per year
hardware engineer - $116k per year
solution architect - $115k per year
mechanical engineer - $108k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
software engineer - $96k per year
hardware engineer - $85k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $113k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
13% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
16% hold a PostGraduate degree. 10% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Motorola Solutions as Developer went to?
4% of employees studied at Southern Methodist University . 2% studied at Anna University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















