Marvell Semiconductor Salaries
114 verified profilesEmployees at Marvell Semiconductor earn an average base salary of $125k, mostly ranging from $113k to $232k based on 114 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in electrical and computer engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95054) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 18yrs | Bachelor's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95118) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 22yrs | Bachelor's in electronic engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94085) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $165k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $241k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Master's in engineering in the management of technology | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in sunnyvale (94086) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 11yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CALIFORNIA Lives in newark (94560) | ||||
Base: $158k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Bachelor's in electrical and electronic engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in livermore (94550) | ||||
Base: $173k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Bachelor's in electrical and electronic engineering | Works in SANTA CLARA, CA Lives in san jose (95129) | ||||
Base: $450k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 3yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in Chandler, AZ Lives in chandler (85248) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Marvell Semiconductor employees make?
Employees at Marvell Semiconductor earn an average of $125k, mostly ranging from $113k per year to $232k per year based on 114 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $149k per year.
What is the average salary of Marvell Semiconductor?
Average salary of an employee at Marvell Semiconductor is $125k.
What is the highest salary offered at Marvell Semiconductor?
Highest reported salary offered at Marvell Semiconductor is $450k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $149k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $232k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Marvell Semiconductor?
2% of employees have skills in computer architecture . 2% also know computer science . 2% also know fpga .
What are the highest paying jobs at Marvell Semiconductor?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Marvell Semiconductor with reported salaries are:
ae manager - $149k per year
business systems analyst - $139k per year
design verification engineer - $137k per year
hardware engineer - $136k per year
programmer analyst - $135k per year
What is the median salary offered at Marvell Semiconductor?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $120k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Marvell Semiconductor?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 52% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Marvell Semiconductor?
75% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 15% hold a Graduate degree. 10% hold a PhD degree.
Which schools do employees working at Marvell Semiconductor went to?
11% of employees studied at Arizona State University . 10% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Marvell Semiconductor employees make?
Employees at Marvell Semiconductor earn an average of $125k, mostly ranging from $113k per year to $232k per year based on 114 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $149k per year.
What is the average salary of Marvell Semiconductor?
Average salary of an employee at Marvell Semiconductor is $125k.
What is the highest salary offered at Marvell Semiconductor?
Highest reported salary offered at Marvell Semiconductor is $450k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $149k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $232k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Marvell Semiconductor?
2% of employees have skills in computer architecture . 2% also know computer science . 2% also know fpga .
What are the highest paying jobs at Marvell Semiconductor?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Marvell Semiconductor with reported salaries are:
ae manager - $149k per year
business systems analyst - $139k per year
design verification engineer - $137k per year
hardware engineer - $136k per year
programmer analyst - $135k per year
What is the median salary offered at Marvell Semiconductor?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $120k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Marvell Semiconductor?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 52% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Marvell Semiconductor?
75% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 15% hold a Graduate degree. 10% hold a PhD degree.
Which schools do employees working at Marvell Semiconductor went to?
11% of employees studied at Arizona State University . 10% studied at University of Southern California .
- 75-100 k
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 150-175 k
- > 200 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






