Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View Salaries

144 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $327k

Employees as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $327k, mostly ranging from $268k to $691k based on 144 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
Asian
$299k n=27
100%
White
$297k n=10
99%
Hispanic
$280k n=3
94%
Black
$222k n=3
74%
Overall average $292k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to Asian employees, Blacks are paid $74
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager (Sr. technical program manager )

Base: $265k

Stocks: $131k

(Today) (17.3%) $108k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$450k

(Today) (5.0%) $427k

21yrs
Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems

Works in Mountain View

Base: $186k

Stocks: $78k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$296k

7yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $176k

Stocks: $53k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$261k

8yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $208k

Stocks: $69k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$312k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $68k

Bonus: $36k

TC:$309k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $268k

Stocks: $194k

Bonus: $54k

TC:$515k

25yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $206k

Stocks: $113k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$349k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $231k

Stocks: $310k

Bonus: $58k

TC:$600k

16yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Technical Program Manager (Principal Technical Program Manager)
Female

Base: $223k

Stocks: $51k

Bonus: $57k

TC:$331k

12yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Sr Technical Program Manager (Senior Technical Program Manager)
Male

Base: $184k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: $37k

TC:$270k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 144. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $327k, mostly ranging from $268k per year to $691k per year based on 144 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $327k.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $691k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

1% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 1% also know business analysis . 1% also know business process .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - $328k per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $309k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Which schools do employees working as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View went to?

1% of employees studied at Cairo University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View earn an average of $327k, mostly ranging from $268k per year to $691k per year based on 144 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Technical Program Manager Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $327k.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $445k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $691k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

1% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 1% also know business analysis . 1% also know business process .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - $328k per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $309k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View?

Which schools do employees working as Manager Technical Program Manager in Mountain View went to?

1% of employees studied at Cairo University .

Salary Brackets
100-200 k: 8%200-300 k: 38%300-400 k: 33%400-500 k: 15%> 500 k: 6%
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
  • > 500 k
Age Brackets
No age data
Browse by Locations