Manager Technical Mountain View Salaries
225 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $341k
Employees as Manager Technical in Mountain View earn an average of $341k, mostly ranging from $263k to $1012k based on 225 profiles.
Similar Searches
Senior Staff Technical Program Manager
(Sr. technical program manager ) | Base: $265k Stocks: $131k (Today) (17.3%) $108k Bonus: $54k TC:$450k (Today) (5.0%) $427k | 21yrs | Bachelors in computers and informatics; information systems | Works in Mountain View | |||
Base: $265k Stocks: $171k (Today) (25.1%) $128k Bonus: $54k TC:$490k (Today) (8.8%) $447k | 20.8yrs | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View | ||||
Technical Program Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $186k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $31k TC:$296k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L4) Female | Base: $176k Stocks: $53k Bonus: $31k TC:$261k | 8yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $208k Stocks: $69k Bonus: $36k TC:$312k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $68k Bonus: $36k TC:$309k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L7) Male | Base: $268k Stocks: $194k Bonus: $54k TC:$515k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $113k Bonus: $31k TC:$349k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Technical Program Manager
(L6) Male | Base: $231k Stocks: $310k Bonus: $58k TC:$600k | 16yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Director
(L8) Male | Base: $307k Stocks: $270k Bonus: $121k TC:$697k | 38yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Technical Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Manager Technical in Mountain View earn an average of $341k, mostly ranging from $263k per year to $1012k per year based on 225 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $487k per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Technical Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Technical in Mountain View is $341k.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Technical in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $487k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1012k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in cross functional team leadership . 2% also know project management . 1% also know leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Technical in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
technical program manager - $345k per year
senior technical program manager - $212k per year
program manager - $173k per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $310k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
5% hold a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Technical in Mountain View went to?
1% of employees studied at Cairo University . 1% studied at Ohlone College .
How much do Manager Technical Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Manager Technical in Mountain View earn an average of $341k, mostly ranging from $263k per year to $1012k per year based on 225 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $487k per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Technical Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Technical in Mountain View is $341k.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Technical in Mountain View is $1333k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $487k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1012k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in cross functional team leadership . 2% also know project management . 1% also know leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Technical in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
senior staff technical program manager - $470k per year
technical program manager - $345k per year
senior technical program manager - $212k per year
program manager - $173k per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $310k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
4% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Technical in Mountain View?
5% hold a PostGraduate degree. 4% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Technical in Mountain View went to?
1% of employees studied at Cairo University . 1% studied at Ohlone College .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















