Manager Security Salaries
223 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $235k
Employees as Manager Security earn an average of $235k, mostly ranging from $176k to $620k based on 223 profiles.
Senior Security Engineer
(Senior Technical Program Manager) Male | Base: $166k Stocks: $44k (Today) (3.2%) $46k Bonus: $31k TC:$241k (Today) (0.6%) $243k | 13yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Atlanta, GA | ||
Security Engineering Manager
(L7) Male | Base: $310k Stocks: $330k Bonus: $78k TC:$718k | 22yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
Head of Security
(L6) Male | Base: $213k Stocks: $97k Bonus: - TC:$310k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Reston, VA | ||
Security Program Manager
(IC4) Male | Base: $154k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $24k TC:$217k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Security Engineering Manager
(IC7) Male | Base: $255k Stocks: $147k Bonus: $99k TC:$501k | 14yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Pittsburgh, PA | ||
|
| |||||||
Security Engineering Manager
(L6 SDM) Male | Base: $199k Stocks: $310k Bonus: - TC:$510k | 19yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Security Research Leader
(Grade 15) Male | Base: $185k Stocks: $53k Bonus: $18k TC:$257k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Walnut Creek, CA | ||
Security Account Manager
(IC-4) Male | Base: $179k Stocks: $15k Bonus: - TC:$194k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Security Technical Program Manager
(L5) Female | Base: $210k Stocks: $225k Bonus: - TC:$435k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Base: $157k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $24k TC:$220k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Chicago, IL | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Security employees make?
Employees as Manager Security earn an average of $235k, mostly ranging from $176k per year to $620k per year based on 223 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $402k per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Security?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Security is $235k.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Security?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Security is $718k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $402k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $620k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Security?
1% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know html . 1% also know leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Security with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $330k per year
cybersecurity analyst - $289k per year
product manager - $238k per year
security analyst - $224k per year
technical program manager - $221k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Manager Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $209k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Security?
12% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 10% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Security?
17% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Security went to?
2% of employees studied at Northeastern University . 1% studied at Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology (University of Mumbai) .
How much do Manager Security employees make?
Employees as Manager Security earn an average of $235k, mostly ranging from $176k per year to $620k per year based on 223 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $402k per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Security?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Security is $235k.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Security?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Security is $718k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $402k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $620k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Security?
1% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know html . 1% also know leadership .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Security with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $330k per year
cybersecurity analyst - $289k per year
product manager - $238k per year
security analyst - $224k per year
technical program manager - $221k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Manager Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $209k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Security?
12% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 10% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Security?
17% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Security went to?
2% of employees studied at Northeastern University . 1% studied at Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology (University of Mumbai) .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






