Manager Data Science Menlo Park Salaries
29 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $498k
Employees as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park earn an average of $498k, mostly ranging from $390k to $1061k based on 29 profiles.
Similar Searches
Data Science Manager
(IC6) Male | Base: $235k Stocks: $172k Bonus: $48k TC:$454k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(IC7) Male | Base: $269k Stocks: $388k Bonus: $78k TC:$734k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $274k Stocks: $44k Bonus: $69k TC:$387k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(IC5) Male | Base: $188k Stocks: $41k Bonus: $28k TC:$256k | 9yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(IC6) | Base: $265k Stocks: $196k (Today) (8.6%) $179k Bonus: $63k TC:$524k (Today) (3.2%) $507k | 15yrs | NA | NA | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Data Science Manager
(IC6) | Base: $265k Stocks: $568k (Today) (22.2%) $442k Bonus: $49k TC:$882k (Today) (14.3%) $756k | 14yrs | NA | NA | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(IC7) | Base: $272k Stocks: $388k (Today) (22.9%) $299k Bonus: $58k TC:$718k (Today) (12.4%) $629k | 15yrs | NA | NA | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(IC6) | Base: $274k Stocks: $519k (Today) (14.1%) $446k Bonus: $59k TC:$853k (Today) (8.6%) $780k | 16yrs | NA | NA | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(M2) | Base: $218k Stocks: $116k Bonus: $66k TC:$401k | 10yrs | NA | NA | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(IC6) | Base: $238k Stocks: $388k Bonus: $48k TC:$673k | 9yrs | NA | NA | Works in Menlo Park, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Data Science Menlo Park employees make?
Employees as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park earn an average of $498k, mostly ranging from $390k per year to $1061k per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $777k per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Data Science Menlo Park?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park is $498k.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park is $1117k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $777k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1061k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park with reported salaries are:
data science manager - $472k per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $454k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
7% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park went to?
3% of employees studied at Mcgill University . 3% studied at University of California .
How much do Manager Data Science Menlo Park employees make?
Employees as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park earn an average of $498k, mostly ranging from $390k per year to $1061k per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $777k per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Data Science Menlo Park?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park is $498k.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park is $1117k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $777k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1061k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park with reported salaries are:
data science manager - $472k per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $454k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park?
7% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Data Science in Menlo Park went to?
3% of employees studied at Mcgill University . 3% studied at University of California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






