M3 Salaries
519 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $348k
Employees as M3 earn an average of $348k, mostly ranging from $244k to $957k based on 519 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $176k Stocks: $20k (Today) (15.5%) $23k Bonus: $60k TC:$256k (Today) (1.2%) $259k | 11.2yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Columbus | |||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $278k Stocks: $271k (Today) (27.7%) $346k Bonus: $41k TC:$590k (Today) (12.7%) $665k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Mateo, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $291k Stocks: $146k (Today) (37.1%) $92k Bonus: $29k TC:$466k (Today) (11.6%) $412k | 13yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Data Science Manager
(M3) | Base: $301k Stocks: $327k Bonus: $65k TC:$693k | 11yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $147k (Today) (21.4%) $116k Bonus: $29k TC:$372k (Today) (8.4%) $341k | 8yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $294k Stocks: $490k (Today) (35.9%) $666k Bonus: $59k TC:$843k (Today) (20.9%) $1019k | 18yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Cupertino, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $214k Stocks: $98k (Today) (21.8%) $119k Bonus: $24k TC:$335k (Today) (6.4%) $357k | 18yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Herndon, VA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Female | Base: $263k Stocks: $161k (Today) (0.7%) $160k Bonus: - TC:$423k (Today) (0.3%) $422k | 20yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Female | Base: $220k Stocks: $153k Bonus: $51k TC:$423k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Los Angeles, CA | ||
Senior Software Engineering Manager
(M3) Male | Base: $229k Stocks: $294k (Today) (62.2%) $111k Bonus: - TC:$523k (Today) (34.9%) $340k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do M3 employees make?
Employees as M3 earn an average of $348k, mostly ranging from $244k per year to $957k per year based on 519 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $596k per year.
What is the average salary of M3?
Average salary of an employee as M3 is $348k.
What is the highest salary offered as M3?
Highest reported salary offered as M3 is $1313k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $596k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $957k per year.
What are the most common skills required as M3?
0% of employees have skills in adobe creative suite . 0% also know amazon web services (aws) . 0% also know analytics .
What are the highest paying jobs as M3?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as M3 with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $384k per year
sales - $330k per year
hardware engineer - $319k per year
product design manager - $303k per year
data science manager - $283k per year
What are the new grad salaries as M3?
software engineering manager - $271k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as M3?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $303k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as M3?
1% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as M3?
1% hold a PostGraduate degree. 0% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as M3 went to?
0% of employees studied at Annamalai University . 0% studied at Centrale Supelac .
How much do M3 employees make?
Employees as M3 earn an average of $348k, mostly ranging from $244k per year to $957k per year based on 519 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $596k per year.
What is the average salary of M3?
Average salary of an employee as M3 is $348k.
What is the highest salary offered as M3?
Highest reported salary offered as M3 is $1313k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $596k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $957k per year.
What are the most common skills required as M3?
0% of employees have skills in adobe creative suite . 0% also know amazon web services (aws) . 0% also know analytics .
What are the highest paying jobs as M3?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as M3 with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $384k per year
sales - $330k per year
hardware engineer - $319k per year
product design manager - $303k per year
data science manager - $283k per year
What are the new grad salaries as M3?
software engineering manager - $271k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as M3?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $303k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as M3?
1% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as M3?
1% hold a PostGraduate degree. 0% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as M3 went to?
0% of employees studied at Annamalai University . 0% studied at Centrale Supelac .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 26-31 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






