M2 Salaries
682 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $517k
Employees as M2 earn an average of $517k, mostly ranging from $320k to $2113k based on 682 profiles.
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $294k Stocks: $1568k Bonus: $98k TC:$1960k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Data Science Manager
(M2) | Base: $263k Stocks: $29k (Today) (33.3%) $20k Bonus: - TC:$292k (Today) (3.4%) $282k | 10yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $314k Stocks: $588k Bonus: $69k TC:$970k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Growth Marketing Manager
(M2) Female | Base: $168k Stocks: $40k Bonus: - TC:$208k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Oakland, CA | ||
Software Development Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $206k Stocks: $441k (Today) (54.2%) $202k Bonus: - TC:$647k (Today) (37.0%) $408k | 19yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
|
| |||||||
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $248k Stocks: $171k (Today) (33.7%) $228k Bonus: $31k TC:$450k (Today) (12.8%) $508k | 9yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Cupertino, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $267k Stocks: $147k (Today) (33.1%) $196k Bonus: $39k TC:$453k (Today) (10.8%) $502k | 27yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $151k Stocks: $146k (Today) (55.2%) $65k Bonus: $29k TC:$326k (Today) (24.6%) $246k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Reston, VA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $275k Stocks: $243k (Today) (35.2%) $328k Bonus: $58k TC:$576k (Today) (14.8%) $662k | 21yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Sunnyvale, CA | ||
Software Engineering Manager
(M2) Male | Base: $251k Stocks: $180k (Today) (44.3%) $260k Bonus: $55k TC:$486k (Today) (16.4%) $566k | 13yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do M2 employees make?
Employees as M2 earn an average of $517k, mostly ranging from $320k per year to $2113k per year based on 682 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $908k per year.
What is the average salary of M2?
Average salary of an employee as M2 is $517k.
What is the highest salary offered as M2?
Highest reported salary offered as M2 is $2920k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $908k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $2113k per year.
What are the most common skills required as M2?
0% of employees have skills in automation . 0% also know python . 0% also know wireless .
What are the highest paying jobs as M2?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as M2 with reported salaries are:
product designer - $1048k per year
technical program manager - $557k per year
software engineering manager - $555k per year
product manager - $550k per year
marketing - $482k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as M2?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $410k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as M2?
1% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as M2?
1% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as M2 went to?
0% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Science . 0% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
How much do M2 employees make?
Employees as M2 earn an average of $517k, mostly ranging from $320k per year to $2113k per year based on 682 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $908k per year.
What is the average salary of M2?
Average salary of an employee as M2 is $517k.
What is the highest salary offered as M2?
Highest reported salary offered as M2 is $2920k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $908k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $2113k per year.
What are the most common skills required as M2?
0% of employees have skills in automation . 0% also know python . 0% also know wireless .
What are the highest paying jobs as M2?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as M2 with reported salaries are:
product designer - $1048k per year
technical program manager - $557k per year
software engineering manager - $555k per year
product manager - $550k per year
marketing - $482k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as M2?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $410k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as M2?
1% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as M2?
1% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as M2 went to?
0% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Science . 0% studied at Indian Institute of Technology .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















