M1 Salaries

755 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $491k

Employees as M1 earn an average of $491k, mostly ranging from $388k to $1316k based on 755 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
Asian
$511k n=90
100%
White
$433k n=105
85%
Black
$416k n=6
81%
Multi-ethnic
$404k n=9
79%
Hispanic
$383k n=6
75%
Overall average $462k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to Asian employees, Hispanics are paid $75
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $251k

Stocks: $201k

(Today) (9.9%) $181k

Bonus: $51k

TC:$503k

(Today) (4.0%) $483k

24yrs
Bachelors in computer science

Works in Bellevue, WA

Base: $281k

Stocks: $757k

(Today) (5.7%) $713k

Bonus: $97k

TC:$1135k

(Today) (3.8%) $1092k

13yrs
NA
Phd

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $265k

Stocks: $372k

(Today) (4.1%) $357k

Bonus: $59k

TC:$696k

(Today) (2.2%) $681k

12yrs
NA
Masters

Works in New York, NY

Base: $245k

Stocks: $196k

(Today) (27.3%) $250k

Bonus: -

TC:$441k

(Today) (12.1%) $495k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Dallas, TX

Base: $284k

Stocks: $274k

Bonus: -

TC:$559k

20yrs
NA
Masters

Works in New York, NY

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $274k

Stocks: $1274k

(Today) (2.7%) $1240k

Bonus: $98k

TC:$1646k

(Today) (2.1%) $1612k

17yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Seattle, WA

Base: $255k

Stocks: $343k

(Today) (18.9%) $278k

Bonus: $64k

TC:$662k

(Today) (9.8%) $597k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Base: $194k

Stocks: $97k

(Today) (39.8%) $136k

Bonus: $19k

TC:$310k

(Today) (12.4%) $349k

16yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $310k

Stocks: $640k

(Today) (19.2%) $517k

Bonus: $78k

TC:$1028k

(Today) (12.0%) $905k

10yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Base: $210k

Stocks: $163k

(Today) (46.3%) $239k

Bonus: $39k

TC:$411k

(Today) (18.4%) $487k

13yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Austin, TX

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 755. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do M1 employees make?

Employees as M1 earn an average of $491k, mostly ranging from $388k per year to $1316k per year based on 755 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $738k per year.

What is the average salary of M1?

Average salary of an employee as M1 is $491k.

What is the highest salary offered as M1?

Highest reported salary offered as M1 is $1646k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $738k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1316k per year.

What are the most common skills required as M1?

0% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 0% also know big data . 0% also know big data analytics .

What are the highest paying jobs as M1?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as M1 with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - $552k per year

  • data scientist - $376k per year

  • technical program manager - $346k per year

  • data science manager - $345k per year

  • software engineer - $339k per year

What is the median salary offered as M1?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $471k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as M1?

0% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as M1?

0% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as M1 went to?

0% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 0% studied at Maulana Azad College of Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do M1 employees make?

Employees as M1 earn an average of $491k, mostly ranging from $388k per year to $1316k per year based on 755 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $738k per year.

What is the average salary of M1?

Average salary of an employee as M1 is $491k.

What is the highest salary offered as M1?

Highest reported salary offered as M1 is $1646k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $738k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1316k per year.

What are the most common skills required as M1?

0% of employees have skills in agile methodologies . 0% also know big data . 0% also know big data analytics .

What are the highest paying jobs as M1?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as M1 with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - $552k per year

  • data scientist - $376k per year

  • technical program manager - $346k per year

  • data science manager - $345k per year

  • software engineer - $339k per year

What is the median salary offered as M1?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $471k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as M1?

0% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as M1?

0% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as M1 went to?

0% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 0% studied at Maulana Azad College of Technology .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 1%100-200 k: 9%200-300 k: 14%300-400 k: 15%400-500 k: 17%> 500 k: 45%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
  • > 500 k
Age Brackets
No age data
Browse by Locations
See All