Learning Mountain View Salaries

811 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $370k

Employees as Learning in Mountain View earn an average of $370k, mostly ranging from $278k to $985k based on 811 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$374k n=29
100%
Asian
$355k n=128
95%
Hispanic
$338k n=4
90%
Multi-ethnic
$270k n=9
72%
Overall average $353k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to White employees, Multi-ethnics are paid $72
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $159k

Stocks: $42k

Bonus: $28k

TC:$228k

3yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $155k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: $23k

TC:$227k

0yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $186k

Stocks: $136k

Bonus: $35k

TC:$357k

5yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Machine Learning Engineer (Software Engineer)
Male

Base: $206k

Stocks: $78k

Bonus: $34k

TC:$318k

3yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $301k

Stocks: $582k

Bonus: -

TC:$883k

11yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Machine Learning Engineer (Principal Software Engineer)
Male

Base: $248k

Stocks: $97k

Bonus: $62k

TC:$407k

15yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $184k

Stocks: $137k

Bonus: $55k

TC:$376k

0yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $157k

Stocks: $49k

Bonus: $24k

TC:$229k

2yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $165k

Stocks: $35k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$231k

2yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $194k

Stocks: $97k

Bonus: -

TC:$291k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 811. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Learning Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Learning in Mountain View earn an average of $370k, mostly ranging from $278k per year to $985k per year based on 811 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $570k per year.

What is the average salary of Learning Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Learning in Mountain View is $370k.

What is the highest salary offered as Learning in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Learning in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $570k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $985k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Learning in Mountain View?

0% of employees have skills in adobe creative suite . 0% also know c++ . 0% also know camtasia .

What are the highest paying jobs as Learning in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Learning in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - $371k per year

  • data scientist - $336k per year

What are the new grad salaries as Learning in Mountain View?
  • software engineer - $237k per year

What is the median salary offered as Learning in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $323k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Learning in Mountain View?

0% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Learning in Mountain View?

0% hold a PostGraduate degree. 0% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working as Learning in Mountain View went to?

0% of employees studied at Emory University . 0% studied at Illinois Institute of Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Learning Mountain View employees make?

Employees as Learning in Mountain View earn an average of $370k, mostly ranging from $278k per year to $985k per year based on 811 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $570k per year.

What is the average salary of Learning Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee as Learning in Mountain View is $370k.

What is the highest salary offered as Learning in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered as Learning in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $570k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $985k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Learning in Mountain View?

0% of employees have skills in adobe creative suite . 0% also know c++ . 0% also know camtasia .

What are the highest paying jobs as Learning in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Learning in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - $371k per year

  • data scientist - $336k per year

What are the new grad salaries as Learning in Mountain View?
  • software engineer - $237k per year

What is the median salary offered as Learning in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $323k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Learning in Mountain View?

0% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 0% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Learning in Mountain View?

0% hold a PostGraduate degree. 0% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working as Learning in Mountain View went to?

0% of employees studied at Emory University . 0% studied at Illinois Institute of Technology .

Salary Brackets
100-200 k: 9%200-300 k: 33%300-400 k: 28%400-500 k: 13%> 500 k: 17%
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
  • > 500 k
Age Brackets
No age data
Browse by Locations