Later Salaries
46 verified profilesEmployees at Later earn an average base salary of $88k, mostly ranging from $75k to $149k based on 46 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $72k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in finance | Works in Conshohocken, PENNSYLVANIA Lives in bryn mawr (10901) | ||||
Base: $107k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Conshohocken, PENNSYLVANIA Lives in king of prussia (19406) | ||||
Base: $77k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in engineering (operations research and industrial engineering) | Works in Timonium, MARYLAND Lives in lutherville-timonium (21093) | ||||
Base: $109k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 22yrs | Bachelor's in engineering - electronics & communications | Works in San Jose, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95132) | ||||
Base: $65k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in information systems | Works in Timonium, MARYLAND Lives in cockeysville (21030) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $71k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in management information systems | Works in San Jose, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95132) | ||||
Base: $147k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 10yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in Timonium, MARYLAND Lives in ellicott city (21042) | ||||
Base: $81k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 2yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Lutherville-Timonium, MARYLAND Lives in burtonsville (20866) | ||||
Base: $99k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 4yrs | Master's in business administration | Works in Conshohocken, PENNSYLVANIA Lives in king of prussia (19406) | ||||
Base: $53k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 10yrs | Bachelor's in computer science and engineering | Works in Timonium, MARYLAND Lives in aberdeen (21001) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Later employees make?
Employees at Later earn an average of $88k, mostly ranging from $75k per year to $149k per year based on 46 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $111k per year.
What is the average salary of Later?
Average salary of an employee at Later is $88k.
What is the highest salary offered at Later?
Highest reported salary offered at Later is $150k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $111k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $149k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Later?
20% of employees have skills in sql . 9% also know maven . 7% also know oracle .
What are the highest paying jobs at Later?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Later with reported salaries are:
senior manager - $113k per year
manager - $108k per year
database developer - $104k per year
software engineer iii - $102k per year
software engineer - $101k per year
What is the median salary offered at Later?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $87k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Later?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 59% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Later?
76% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 24% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Later went to?
4% of employees studied at Andhra University . 4% studied at Illinois Institute of Technology .
How much do Later employees make?
Employees at Later earn an average of $88k, mostly ranging from $75k per year to $149k per year based on 46 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $111k per year.
What is the average salary of Later?
Average salary of an employee at Later is $88k.
What is the highest salary offered at Later?
Highest reported salary offered at Later is $150k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $111k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $149k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Later?
20% of employees have skills in sql . 9% also know maven . 7% also know oracle .
What are the highest paying jobs at Later?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Later with reported salaries are:
senior manager - $113k per year
manager - $108k per year
database developer - $104k per year
software engineer iii - $102k per year
software engineer - $101k per year
What is the median salary offered at Later?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $87k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Later?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 59% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Later?
76% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 24% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Later went to?
4% of employees studied at Andhra University . 4% studied at Illinois Institute of Technology .
- 50-75 k
- 75-100 k
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






