Lam Research Mechanical Developer Salaries

60 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $162k

Employees at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer earn an average of $162k, mostly ranging from $134k to $269k based on 60 profiles.

👩🏻‍💻 Asian $161k Asian
Average Salary : $ 161 k
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $118k

Stocks: $10k

(Today) (89.7%) $18k

Bonus: $12k

TC:$140k

(Today) (6.2%) $148k

4yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $154k

Stocks: $23k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$196k

12yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $118k

Stocks: $6k

(Today) (137.3%) $14k

Bonus: $12k

TC:$135k

(Today) (6.0%) $143k

1yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $179k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $39k

TC:$257k

17yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $139k

Stocks: $10k

(Today) (159.2%) $25k

Bonus: $14k

TC:$163k

(Today) (9.6%) $178k

7yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Fremont, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $98k

Stocks: $11k

(Today) (214.0%) $34k

Bonus: $12k

TC:$120k

(Today) (19.0%) $143k

3yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $160k

Stocks: $22k

Bonus: $24k

TC:$206k

11yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $175k

Stocks: $27k

Bonus: $41k

TC:$244k

9yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $129k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$183k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Fremont, CA

Base: $123k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: $27k

TC:$157k

4yrs
NA
Phd

Works in Tualatin, OR

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 60. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Lam Research Org Chart
Frequently asked questions
How much do Lam Research Mechanical Developer employees make?

Employees at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer earn an average of $162k, mostly ranging from $134k per year to $269k per year based on 60 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year.

What is the average salary of Lam Research Mechanical Developer?

Average salary of an employee at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer is $162k.

What is the highest salary offered at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

Highest reported salary offered at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer is $282k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $269k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

2% of employees have skills in dynamics . 2% also know enclosures . 2% also know fluids .

What are the highest paying jobs at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer with reported salaries are:

  • mechanical engineer - $163k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?
  • mechanical engineer - $137k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $153k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer went to?

3% of employees studied at Stanford University . 2% studied at State University of New York - State University At Stony Brook .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Lam Research Mechanical Developer employees make?

Employees at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer earn an average of $162k, mostly ranging from $134k per year to $269k per year based on 60 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year.

What is the average salary of Lam Research Mechanical Developer?

Average salary of an employee at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer is $162k.

What is the highest salary offered at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

Highest reported salary offered at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer is $282k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $269k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

2% of employees have skills in dynamics . 2% also know enclosures . 2% also know fluids .

What are the highest paying jobs at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer with reported salaries are:

  • mechanical engineer - $163k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?
  • mechanical engineer - $137k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $153k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

3% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer?

8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 2% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Lam Research as Mechanical Developer went to?

3% of employees studied at Stanford University . 2% studied at State University of New York - State University At Stony Brook .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 2%100-200 k: 76%200-300 k: 22%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 25%26-31 yrs: 38%31-36 yrs: 38%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations