Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $192k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$192k

20yrs
Masters in finance

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

Base: $156k

Stocks: $50k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$221k

2.9yrs
Bachelors in computer science

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $219k

Stocks: $154k

Bonus: $49k

TC:$422k

7.5yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in Mountain View, California

Base: $182k

Stocks: $102k

Bonus: $3k

TC:$287k

13.5yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

Base: $175k

Stocks: $65k

Bonus: -

TC:$270k

4yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $130k

Stocks: $107k

Bonus: $14k

TC:$251k

11.3yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

Base: $130k

Stocks: $107k

Bonus: $14k

TC:$251k

11.2yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

Software Engineer (Intern)
Female

Base: $180k

Stocks: $10k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$210k

0.8yrs
Bachelors

Works in Mountain View

Base: $109k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$109k

3.2yrs
Masters in information systems

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

Base: $39k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$39k

6.4yrs
Phd in computer science

Works in Mountain View, California, United States

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 433. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Java Mountain View employees make?

Employees who know Java in Mountain View earn an average of $223k, mostly ranging from $204k per year to $409k per year based on 433 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $286k per year.

What is the average salary of Java Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee who know Java in Mountain View is $223k.

What is the highest salary offered who know Java in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered who know Java in Mountain View is $422k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $286k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $409k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Java in Mountain View?

100% of employees have skills in java . 0% also know engineering . 0% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Java in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - $281k per year

  • software engineer - $197k per year

What is the median salary offered who know Java in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $221k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Java in Mountain View?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 48% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Java in Mountain View?

57% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 30% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Java in Mountain View went to?

9% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 4% studied at University of California .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Java Mountain View employees make?

Employees who know Java in Mountain View earn an average of $223k, mostly ranging from $204k per year to $409k per year based on 433 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $286k per year.

What is the average salary of Java Mountain View?

Average salary of an employee who know Java in Mountain View is $223k.

What is the highest salary offered who know Java in Mountain View?

Highest reported salary offered who know Java in Mountain View is $422k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $286k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $409k per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Java in Mountain View?

100% of employees have skills in java . 0% also know engineering . 0% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Java in Mountain View?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Java in Mountain View with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - $281k per year

  • software engineer - $197k per year

What is the median salary offered who know Java in Mountain View?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $221k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Java in Mountain View?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 48% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Java in Mountain View?

57% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 30% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Java in Mountain View went to?

9% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 4% studied at University of California .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 100 k < 100 k
Percentage : 0
100-200 k 100-200 k
Percentage : 1
200-300 k 200-300 k
Percentage : 1
400-500 k 400-500 k
Percentage : 0
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 27
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 48
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 8
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 3
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 1
Skills
Trending
java
100 %
engineering
0 %
javascript
0 %
computer information systems
0 %
mathematics
0 %
physics
0 %
objective c
0 %
Browse by Locations