It Developer Salaries
1076 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $119k
Employees as It Developer earn an average of $119k, mostly ranging from $91k to $297k based on 1076 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $119k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$119k | 6.5yrs | Masters in cybersecurity | Works in Nashville, Tennessee, United States | ||||
Base: $109k Stocks: $16k Bonus: $12k TC:$137k | 30yrs | Bachelors in computer science | Works in St. Louis, MO | ||||
Networking Engineer
(L4) Male | Base: $123k Stocks: $19k (Today) (11.6%) $21k Bonus: $38k TC:$180k (Today) (1.2%) $182k | 8yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Columbus, OH | ||
Networking Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $136k Stocks: $34k Bonus: $18k TC:$187k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Systems Engineer
(L3) Male | Base: $109k Stocks: $24k Bonus: $10k TC:$143k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Draper, UT | ||
|
| |||||||
It Engineer
(L6) Male | Base: $181k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $31k TC:$232k | 22yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
IT Support Engineer I
(L4) Male | Base: $66k Stocks: $6k Bonus: - TC:$72k | 6yrs | NA | Associate | Works in Fort Worth, TX | ||
IT Support Engineer I
(L4) Male | Base: $65k Stocks: $2k Bonus: - TC:$67k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Cincinnati, OH | ||
IT Engineer
(L3) | Base: $114k Stocks: $64k Bonus: $15k TC:$192k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
IT Support Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $129k Stocks: $57k Bonus: $15k TC:$201k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do It Developer employees make?
Employees as It Developer earn an average of $119k, mostly ranging from $91k per year to $297k per year based on 1076 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year.
What is the average salary of It Developer?
Average salary of an employee as It Developer is $119k.
What is the highest salary offered as It Developer?
Highest reported salary offered as It Developer is $474k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $297k per year.
What are the most common skills required as It Developer?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 2% also know javascript . 1% also know jquery .
What are the highest paying jobs as It Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as It Developer with reported salaries are:
principal software engineer - $218k per year
solution architect - $185k per year
software engineering manager - $158k per year
information technologist - $155k per year
software engineer - $131k per year
What are the new grad salaries as It Developer?
information technologist - $72k per year
software engineer - $73k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as It Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $105k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as It Developer?
34% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as It Developer?
45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 36% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as It Developer went to?
6% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 3% studied at University of Madras .
How much do It Developer employees make?
Employees as It Developer earn an average of $119k, mostly ranging from $91k per year to $297k per year based on 1076 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year.
What is the average salary of It Developer?
Average salary of an employee as It Developer is $119k.
What is the highest salary offered as It Developer?
Highest reported salary offered as It Developer is $474k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $297k per year.
What are the most common skills required as It Developer?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 2% also know javascript . 1% also know jquery .
What are the highest paying jobs as It Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as It Developer with reported salaries are:
principal software engineer - $218k per year
solution architect - $185k per year
software engineering manager - $158k per year
information technologist - $155k per year
software engineer - $131k per year
What are the new grad salaries as It Developer?
information technologist - $72k per year
software engineer - $73k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as It Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $105k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as It Developer?
34% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as It Developer?
45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 36% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as It Developer went to?
6% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 3% studied at University of Madras .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






