Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $193k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$193k

11.3yrs
Masters in computer science

Works in San Francisco

Base: $204k

Stocks: $146k

Bonus: $10k

TC:$359k

7yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Full Stack Engineer (Senior)
Male

Base: $183k

Stocks: $101k

Bonus: -

TC:$284k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $223k

Stocks: $138k

Bonus: -

TC:$361k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Francisco, CA

Full Stack Engineer (Staff SWE)
Male

Base: $196k

Stocks: $64k

Bonus: -

TC:$260k

8yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $132k

Stocks: $98k

Bonus: -

TC:$230k

1yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $113k

Stocks: $12k

Bonus: $12k

TC:$137k

0yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $217k

Stocks: $56k

Bonus: -

TC:$273k

12yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $136k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: -

TC:$175k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

Base: $165k

Stocks: $85k

Bonus: -

TC:$250k

5yrs
NA
NA

Works in San Francisco, CA

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ironclad employees make?

Employees at Ironclad earn an average of $190k, mostly ranging from $152k per year to $360k per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $269k per year.

What is the average salary of Ironclad?

Average salary of an employee at Ironclad is $190k.

What is the highest salary offered at Ironclad?

Highest reported salary offered at Ironclad is $361k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $269k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $360k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ironclad?

What are the highest paying jobs at Ironclad?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ironclad with reported salaries are:

  • data scientist - $317k per year

  • product designer - $202k per year

  • software engineer - $197k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Ironclad?
  • software engineer - $135k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ironclad?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $175k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ironclad?

What qualifications do employees have at Ironclad?

Which schools do employees working at Ironclad went to?

3% of employees studied at MKSSS Cummins College of Engineering for Women . 3% studied at University of Central Missouri .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ironclad employees make?

Employees at Ironclad earn an average of $190k, mostly ranging from $152k per year to $360k per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $269k per year.

What is the average salary of Ironclad?

Average salary of an employee at Ironclad is $190k.

What is the highest salary offered at Ironclad?

Highest reported salary offered at Ironclad is $361k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $269k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $360k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ironclad?

What are the highest paying jobs at Ironclad?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ironclad with reported salaries are:

  • data scientist - $317k per year

  • product designer - $202k per year

  • software engineer - $197k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Ironclad?
  • software engineer - $135k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ironclad?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $175k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ironclad?

What qualifications do employees have at Ironclad?

Which schools do employees working at Ironclad went to?

3% of employees studied at MKSSS Cummins College of Engineering for Women . 3% studied at University of Central Missouri .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 100 k < 100 k
Percentage : 13
100-200 k 100-200 k
Percentage : 45
200-300 k 200-300 k
Percentage : 35
300-400 k 300-400 k
Percentage : 6
Age Brackets
No age data
Schools
Top
MKSSS Cummins College of Engineering for Women
3 %
University of Central Missouri
3 %
Browse by Locations