Intuitive Mechanical Engineer Salaries

34 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $222k

Employees at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer earn an average of $221k, mostly ranging from $169k to $424k based on 34 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$226k n=8
100%
Overall average $226k6figr.com
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Mechanical Engineer (Staff Mechanical Engineer)
Male

Base: $182k

Stocks: $114k

(Today) (10.6%) $102k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$327k

(Today) (3.7%) $315k

14yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Manufacturing Engineer (Mechanical Engineer 3)

Base: $157k

Stocks: $18k

(Today) (12.5%) $15k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$189k

(Today) (1.2%) $187k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Mechanical Engineer (Mechanical Engineer 3)
Male

Base: $132k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$191k

5yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Base: $100k

Stocks: $10k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$124k

2yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Manufacturing Engineer (Mechanical Engineer 3)
Male

Base: $126k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$163k

6yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Manufacturing Engineer (Mechanical Engineer 3)
Male

Base: $135k

Stocks: $29k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$184k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Base: $132k

Stocks: $17k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$169k

4yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Jose, CA

Base: $132k

Stocks: $17k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$169k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Base: $132k

Stocks: $16k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$168k

5yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Base: $132k

Stocks: $16k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$163k

5yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Intuitive Mechanical Engineer employees make?

Employees at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer earn an average of $221k, mostly ranging from $169k per year to $424k per year based on 34 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $353k per year.

What is the average salary of Intuitive Mechanical Engineer?

Average salary of an employee at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer is $221k.

What is the highest salary offered at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

Highest reported salary offered at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer is $433k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $353k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $424k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

What are the highest paying jobs at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer with reported salaries are:

  • mechanical engineer - $221k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $184k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

9% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer went to?

3% of employees studied at Carleton University . 3% studied at Case Western Reserve University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Intuitive Mechanical Engineer employees make?

Employees at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer earn an average of $221k, mostly ranging from $169k per year to $424k per year based on 34 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $353k per year.

What is the average salary of Intuitive Mechanical Engineer?

Average salary of an employee at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer is $221k.

What is the highest salary offered at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

Highest reported salary offered at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer is $433k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $353k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $424k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

What are the highest paying jobs at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer with reported salaries are:

  • mechanical engineer - $221k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $184k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer?

9% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Intuitive as Mechanical Engineer went to?

3% of employees studied at Carleton University . 3% studied at Case Western Reserve University .

Salary Brackets
100-200 k: 62%200-300 k: 21%300-400 k: 10%400-500 k: 7%
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 20%26-31 yrs: 60%31-36 yrs: 20%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All