Intuit Software Developer Mountain View Salaries
558 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $241k
Employees at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $241k, mostly ranging from $181k to $688k based on 558 profiles.
Employee Count
large
Equity Vest
4 yrs ; 25% , 25% , 25% , 25%
Signing Bonus
$15k
Similar Searches
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Full Stack Engineer
(Software Engineer 2) Male | Base: $157k Stocks: $39k (Today) (47.4%) $21k Bonus: $19k TC:$215k (Today) (8.7%) $196k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $191k Stocks: $25k (Today) (47.3%) $13k Bonus: - TC:$216k (Today) (5.4%) $204k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer 2) | Base: $153k Stocks: $94k (Today) (45.5%) $51k Bonus: $16k TC:$263k (Today) (16.3%) $220k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $213k Stocks: $97k (Today) (49.2%) $49k Bonus: $39k TC:$349k (Today) (13.7%) $302k | 24yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $252k Stocks: $97k (Today) (46.5%) $52k Bonus: - TC:$349k (Today) (12.9%) $304k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $219k Stocks: $70k (Today) (49.1%) $36k Bonus: $31k TC:$320k (Today) (10.7%) $286k | 21yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer 2) Male | Base: $161k Stocks: $88k (Today) (49.2%) $45k Bonus: - TC:$249k (Today) (17.4%) $206k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $210k Stocks: $120k (Today) (49.4%) $61k Bonus: $43k TC:$373k (Today) (15.9%) $313k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $218k Stocks: $75k (Today) (50.5%) $37k Bonus: $43k TC:$335k (Today) (11.2%) $298k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Intuit Software Developer Mountain View salary levels ranges from Software Engineer 1 upto Distinguished Principal SWE (Software Engineer), with Distinguished Principal SWE (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of $1299k along with $980k worth of stock options.
How much do Intuit Software Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $241k, mostly ranging from $181k per year to $688k per year based on 558 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $373k per year.
What is the average salary of Intuit Software Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View is $241k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View is $1299k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $373k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $688k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
9% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know css . 1% also know software development life cycle (sdlc) .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $253k per year
senior software engineer - $186k per year
principal software engineer - $182k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
software engineer - $152k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $208k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
26% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
29% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View went to?
5% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at Northeastern University .
How much do Intuit Software Developer Mountain View employees make?
Employees at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View earn an average of $241k, mostly ranging from $181k per year to $688k per year based on 558 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $373k per year.
What is the average salary of Intuit Software Developer Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View is $241k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View is $1299k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $373k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $688k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
9% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know css . 1% also know software development life cycle (sdlc) .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $253k per year
senior software engineer - $186k per year
principal software engineer - $182k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
software engineer - $152k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $208k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
26% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View?
29% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intuit as Software Developer in Mountain View went to?
5% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at Northeastern University .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






