Intuit Software Mountain View Salaries
576 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $250k
Employees at Intuit as Software in Mountain View earn an average of $250k, mostly ranging from $186k to $704k based on 576 profiles.
Employee Count
large
Equity Vest
4 yrs ; 25% , 25% , 25% , 25%
Signing Bonus
$15k
Similar Searches
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Full Stack Engineer
(Software Engineer 2) Male | Base: $157k Stocks: $39k (Today) (54.1%) $18k Bonus: $19k TC:$215k (Today) (9.9%) $193k | 3yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $191k Stocks: $25k (Today) (53.9%) $11k Bonus: - TC:$216k (Today) (6.1%) $202k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer 2) | Base: $153k Stocks: $94k (Today) (52.3%) $45k Bonus: $16k TC:$263k (Today) (18.7%) $213k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $213k Stocks: $97k (Today) (55.6%) $43k Bonus: $39k TC:$349k (Today) (15.4%) $295k | 24yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $252k Stocks: $97k (Today) (53.2%) $45k Bonus: - TC:$349k (Today) (14.8%) $298k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer 2) Male | Base: $161k Stocks: $88k (Today) (55.6%) $39k Bonus: - TC:$249k (Today) (19.7%) $200k | 4yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $219k Stocks: $70k (Today) (55.6%) $31k Bonus: $31k TC:$320k (Today) (12.1%) $281k | 21yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $210k Stocks: $120k (Today) (55.7%) $53k Bonus: $43k TC:$373k (Today) (18.0%) $306k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Male | Base: $218k Stocks: $75k (Today) (56.6%) $32k Bonus: $43k TC:$335k (Today) (12.6%) $293k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Intuit Software Mountain View salary levels ranges from Software Engineer 1 upto Distinguished Principal SWE (Software Engineer), with Distinguished Principal SWE (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of $1299k along with $980k worth of stock options.
How much do Intuit Software Mountain View employees make?
Employees at Intuit as Software in Mountain View earn an average of $250k, mostly ranging from $186k per year to $704k per year based on 576 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $389k per year.
What is the average salary of Intuit Software Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee at Intuit as Software in Mountain View is $250k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered at Intuit as Software in Mountain View is $1299k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $389k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $704k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
9% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know css . 1% also know software development life cycle (sdlc) .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $441k per year
software engineer - $253k per year
senior software engineer - $186k per year
principal software engineer - $182k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
software engineer - $152k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $212k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
25% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
28% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intuit as Software in Mountain View went to?
5% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at Northeastern University .
How much do Intuit Software Mountain View employees make?
Employees at Intuit as Software in Mountain View earn an average of $250k, mostly ranging from $186k per year to $704k per year based on 576 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $389k per year.
What is the average salary of Intuit Software Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee at Intuit as Software in Mountain View is $250k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered at Intuit as Software in Mountain View is $1299k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $389k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $704k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
9% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know css . 1% also know software development life cycle (sdlc) .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuit as Software in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $441k per year
software engineer - $253k per year
senior software engineer - $186k per year
principal software engineer - $182k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
software engineer - $152k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $212k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
25% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intuit as Software in Mountain View?
28% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intuit as Software in Mountain View went to?
5% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at Northeastern University .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















