Intuit Application Developer Salaries
36 verified profilesEmployees at Intuit as Application Developer earn an average base salary of $141k, mostly ranging from $134k to $199k based on 36 profiles.
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Master's in management information systems | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in union city (94587) | ||||
Base: $157k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 11yrs | Bachelor's in civil engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in fremont (94538) | ||||
Base: $167k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Bachelor's in electrical and electronic engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in sunnyvale (94089) | ||||
Base: $151k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering | Works in San Diego, CA Lives in poway (92064) | ||||
Base: $183k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 11yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering | Works in San Diego, CA Lives in escondido (92029) | ||||
Base: $199k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 15yrs | Master's in computer applications | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in fremont (94536) | ||||
Base: $166k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in computer science and engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in sunnyvale (94086) | ||||
Base: $167k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 12yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||||
Base: $183k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in fremont (94555) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Intuit Application Developer employees make?
Employees at Intuit as Application Developer earn an average of $141k, mostly ranging from $134k per year to $199k per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $170k per year.
What is the average salary of Intuit Application Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Intuit as Application Developer is $141k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intuit as Application Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Intuit as Application Developer is $199k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $170k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $199k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intuit as Application Developer?
19% of employees have skills in engineering . 6% also know apache . 6% also know capistrano .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intuit as Application Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuit as Application Developer with reported salaries are:
staff application operations engineer - $177k per year
principal application operations engineer - $137k per year
senior application operations engineer - $136k per year
application operations engineer - $123k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intuit as Application Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intuit as Application Developer?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 53% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intuit as Application Developer?
56% of employees have a Graduate degree. 44% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intuit as Application Developer went to?
11% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University . 6% studied at Guru Nanak Dev University .
How much do Intuit Application Developer employees make?
Employees at Intuit as Application Developer earn an average of $141k, mostly ranging from $134k per year to $199k per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $170k per year.
What is the average salary of Intuit Application Developer?
Average salary of an employee at Intuit as Application Developer is $141k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intuit as Application Developer?
Highest reported salary offered at Intuit as Application Developer is $199k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $170k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $199k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intuit as Application Developer?
19% of employees have skills in engineering . 6% also know apache . 6% also know capistrano .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intuit as Application Developer?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intuit as Application Developer with reported salaries are:
staff application operations engineer - $177k per year
principal application operations engineer - $137k per year
senior application operations engineer - $136k per year
application operations engineer - $123k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intuit as Application Developer?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intuit as Application Developer?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 53% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intuit as Application Developer?
56% of employees have a Graduate degree. 44% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intuit as Application Developer went to?
11% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University . 6% studied at Guru Nanak Dev University .
- 75-100 k
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 150-175 k
- 175-200 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






