Intel Mobile Communications Salaries
227 verified profilesEmployees at Intel Mobile Communications earn an average base salary of $132k, mostly ranging from $123k to $172k based on 227 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 6yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in santa clara (95050) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in santa clara (95054) | ||||
Base: $166k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 14yrs | Master's in electrical and computer engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in fremont (94539) | ||||
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 22yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in san jose (95129) | ||||
Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 18yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in San Diego, CA Lives in san diego (92127) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $150k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in telecommunications | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in san jose (95134) | ||||
Base: $172k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 15yrs | Bachelor's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in san jose (95125) | ||||
Base: $172k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in cupertino (95014) | ||||
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 0yrs | Doctorate in computer science and engineering | Works in Santa Clara, CA Lives in san jose (95128) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Intel Mobile Communications employees make?
Employees at Intel Mobile Communications earn an average of $132k, mostly ranging from $123k per year to $172k per year based on 227 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $155k per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Mobile Communications?
Average salary of an employee at Intel Mobile Communications is $132k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel Mobile Communications?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel Mobile Communications is $177k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $155k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $172k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel Mobile Communications?
18% of employees have skills in scripting languages . 12% also know verification . 6% also know rtl design .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel Mobile Communications?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel Mobile Communications with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - $169k per year
software engineer - $139k per year
test r - $139k per year
analog engineer - $136k per year
hardware engineer - $135k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intel Mobile Communications?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $128k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel Mobile Communications?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 47% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intel Mobile Communications?
80% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 16% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PhD degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intel Mobile Communications went to?
6% of employees studied at University of Southern California . 6% studied at San Diego State University .
How much do Intel Mobile Communications employees make?
Employees at Intel Mobile Communications earn an average of $132k, mostly ranging from $123k per year to $172k per year based on 227 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $155k per year.
What is the average salary of Intel Mobile Communications?
Average salary of an employee at Intel Mobile Communications is $132k.
What is the highest salary offered at Intel Mobile Communications?
Highest reported salary offered at Intel Mobile Communications is $177k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $155k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $172k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Intel Mobile Communications?
18% of employees have skills in scripting languages . 12% also know verification . 6% also know rtl design .
What are the highest paying jobs at Intel Mobile Communications?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel Mobile Communications with reported salaries are:
engineering manager - $169k per year
software engineer - $139k per year
test r - $139k per year
analog engineer - $136k per year
hardware engineer - $135k per year
What is the median salary offered at Intel Mobile Communications?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $128k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Intel Mobile Communications?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 47% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Intel Mobile Communications?
80% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 16% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PhD degree.
Which schools do employees working at Intel Mobile Communications went to?
6% of employees studied at University of Southern California . 6% studied at San Diego State University .
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 150-175 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






