Intel Technical Hillsboro Salaries

27 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $172k

Employees at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro earn an average of $172k, mostly ranging from $146k to $251k based on 27 profiles.

Employee Count
massive
Signing Bonus
$7k
  52 people laid off in the last year.
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Technical Program Manager (Grade 9)
Female

Base: $178k

Stocks: $25k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$232k

15yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $137k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: $2k

TC:$147k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $121k

Stocks: $11k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$146k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $105k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: $10k

TC:$122k

11yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $137k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: $24k

TC:$180k

7yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Hillsboro, OR

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $184k

Stocks: $49k

(Today) (119.0%) $106k

Bonus: $19k

TC:$252k

(Today) (22.9%) $310k

20yrs
NA
NA

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $165k

Stocks: $19k

Bonus: $24k

TC:$209k

18yrs
NA
NA

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $181k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $25k

TC:$245k

12yrs
NA
NA

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $119k

Stocks: $6k

(Today) (274.1%) $22k

Bonus: $4k

TC:$129k

(Today) (12.3%) $145k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in Hillsboro, OR

Base: $139k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: -

TC:$147k

12yrs
NA
NA

Works in Hillsboro, OR

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
7 to 7 yrs
$129k
$129k
$129k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
12 to 12 yrs
$147k
$147k
$147k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
18 to 18 yrs
$209k
$209k
$209k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
13 to 19 yrs
$243k
$239k
$245k
$NaNk
$NaNk
$NaNk
Level
Experience
7 to 7 yrs
Base
$119k
Stocks / Yr
$6k
Bonus
$4k
Total Salary
$129k
Level
Experience
12 to 12 yrs
Base
$139k
Stocks / Yr
$8k
Bonus
$0k
Total Salary
$147k
Level
Experience
18 to 18 yrs
Base
$165k
Stocks / Yr
$19k
Bonus
$24k
Total Salary
$209k
Level
Experience
13 to 19 yrs
Base
$181k
Stocks / Yr
$37k
Bonus
$24k
Total Salary
$243k
Intel Technical Hillsboro salary levels ranges from Grade 6 (Technical Program Manager) upto Grade 9 (Technical Program Manager), with Grade 9 (Technical Program Manager) level earning average salary of $243k along with $37k worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Intel Technical Hillsboro employees make?

Employees at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro earn an average of $172k, mostly ranging from $146k per year to $251k per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year.

What is the average salary of Intel Technical Hillsboro?

Average salary of an employee at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro is $172k.

What is the highest salary offered at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

Highest reported salary offered at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro is $252k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $251k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

7% of employees have skills in bios . 7% also know computer architecture . 7% also know system requirements .

What are the highest paying jobs at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - $197k per year

  • technical marketing engineer - $149k per year

What is the median salary offered at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $157k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

26% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

41% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro went to?

7% of employees studied at California State University . 7% studied at Portland State University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Intel Technical Hillsboro employees make?

Employees at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro earn an average of $172k, mostly ranging from $146k per year to $251k per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year.

What is the average salary of Intel Technical Hillsboro?

Average salary of an employee at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro is $172k.

What is the highest salary offered at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

Highest reported salary offered at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro is $252k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $251k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

7% of employees have skills in bios . 7% also know computer architecture . 7% also know system requirements .

What are the highest paying jobs at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - $197k per year

  • technical marketing engineer - $149k per year

What is the median salary offered at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $157k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

26% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro?

41% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Intel as Technical in Hillsboro went to?

7% of employees studied at California State University . 7% studied at Portland State University .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 9%100-200 k: 58%200-300 k: 33%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 22%26-31 yrs: 51%31-36 yrs: 14%36-41 yrs: 14%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations