Insight Salaries

177 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $139k

Employees at Insight earn an average of $139k, mostly ranging from $107k to $389k based on 177 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$175k n=22
100%
Asian
$109k n=7
62%
Black
$95k n=7
54%
Hispanic
$92k n=3
53%
Overall average $142k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to White employees, Hispanics are paid $53
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $206k

Stocks: $74k

Bonus: $83k

TC:$363k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Base: $140k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$140k

17.3yrs
Bachelors in arts/education

Works in San Antonio, Texas, United States (Remote)

Account Manager (Director)

Base: $217k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $35k

TC:$291k

15yrs
NA
NA

Works in Chandler, AZ

Base: $45k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$45k

4.6yrs
NA
NA

Works in Houston, TX

Base: $46k

Stocks: $23k

Bonus: -

TC:$69k

6yrs
NA
NA

Works in Chicago, IL

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $132k

Stocks: $5k

Bonus: -

TC:$137k

4yrs
NA
NA

Works in Atlanta, GA

Senior Account Manager (Senior Account Manager)

Base: $392k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $39k

TC:$470k

6yrs
NA
NA

Works in Seattle, WA

Base: $118k

Stocks: $43k

Bonus: -

TC:$161k

2yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

Base: $233k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $70k

TC:$303k

20yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Raleigh, NC

Base: $165k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $10k

TC:$175k

15yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Dallas, TX

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 177. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Insight logo
About InsightInformation Technology & Services · Chandler · Founded 1988
9.4Kemployees
+1%3-mo growthto Sep 2026
YesH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do Insight employees make?

Employees at Insight earn an average of $139k, mostly ranging from $107k per year to $389k per year based on 177 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year.

What is the average salary of Insight?

Average salary of an employee at Insight is $139k.

What is the highest salary offered at Insight?

Highest reported salary offered at Insight is $470k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $389k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Insight?

4% of employees have skills in computer engineering . 4% also know electronic engineering . 1% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Insight?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Insight with reported salaries are:

  • senior account manager - $340k per year

  • program manager - $203k per year

  • product manager - $203k per year

  • management consultant - $193k per year

  • solution architect - $186k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Insight?
  • software engineer - $93k per year

  • product manager - $127k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Insight?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $131k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Insight?

19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 10% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Insight?

20% hold a PostGraduate degree. 15% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Insight went to?

2% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 2% studied at Anna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Insight employees make?

Employees at Insight earn an average of $139k, mostly ranging from $107k per year to $389k per year based on 177 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year.

What is the average salary of Insight?

Average salary of an employee at Insight is $139k.

What is the highest salary offered at Insight?

Highest reported salary offered at Insight is $470k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $389k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Insight?

4% of employees have skills in computer engineering . 4% also know electronic engineering . 1% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Insight?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Insight with reported salaries are:

  • senior account manager - $340k per year

  • program manager - $203k per year

  • product manager - $203k per year

  • management consultant - $193k per year

  • solution architect - $186k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Insight?
  • software engineer - $93k per year

  • product manager - $127k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Insight?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $131k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Insight?

19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 10% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Insight?

20% hold a PostGraduate degree. 15% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Insight went to?

2% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 2% studied at Anna University .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 32%100-200 k: 54%200-300 k: 9%300-400 k: 3%400-500 k: 2%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 56%31-36 yrs: 29%36-41 yrs: 3%> 41 yrs: 9%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All