Hp Salaries
170 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $144k
Employees at Hp earn an average of $144k, mostly ranging from $107k to $230k based on 170 profiles.
Similar Searches
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $162k Stocks: $15k Bonus: $24k TC:$200k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Vancouver, WA | ||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $152k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $24k TC:$195k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Data Scientist V
(5) Male | Base: $176k Stocks: $4k Bonus: $23k TC:$203k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Shawnee, KS | ||
Cloud Solution Architect
(L5) Male | Base: $143k Stocks: $20k Bonus: $46k TC:$209k | 20yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Houston, TX | ||
Base: $87k Stocks: $1k Bonus: $10k TC:$99k | 0yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Fort Collins, CO | |||
|
| |||||||
Firmware Engineer
(L1) Male | Base: $75k Stocks: $3k Bonus: $6k TC:$85k | 0yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Vancouver, WA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(V) Male | Base: $149k Stocks: $29k Bonus: $56k TC:$234k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Boise, ID | ||
Program Manager
(Master) Female | Base: $112k Stocks: $2k Bonus: $24k TC:$137k | 14yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Boise, ID | ||
Software Engineer Ii
(L3) Female | Base: $91k Stocks: $5k Bonus: $9k TC:$105k | 4yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Vancouver, WA | ||
Security Engineer
(L1) Male | Base: $94k Stocks: $3k Bonus: $11k TC:$108k | 0yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Houston, TX | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Hp employees make?
Employees at Hp earn an average of $144k, mostly ranging from $107k per year to $230k per year based on 170 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year.
What is the average salary of Hp?
Average salary of an employee at Hp is $144k.
What is the highest salary offered at Hp?
Highest reported salary offered at Hp is $234k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $230k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Hp?
1% of employees have skills in ceh . 1% also know cisa . 1% also know html .
What are the highest paying jobs at Hp?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Hp with reported salaries are:
solution architect - $193k per year
data scientist - $180k per year
technical program manager - $174k per year
software engineer - $168k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Hp?
software engineer - $97k per year
What is the median salary offered at Hp?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Hp?
31% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Hp?
39% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Hp went to?
3% of employees studied at University of Madras . 2% studied at Andhra University .
How much do Hp employees make?
Employees at Hp earn an average of $144k, mostly ranging from $107k per year to $230k per year based on 170 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year.
What is the average salary of Hp?
Average salary of an employee at Hp is $144k.
What is the highest salary offered at Hp?
Highest reported salary offered at Hp is $234k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $209k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $230k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Hp?
1% of employees have skills in ceh . 1% also know cisa . 1% also know html .
What are the highest paying jobs at Hp?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Hp with reported salaries are:
solution architect - $193k per year
data scientist - $180k per year
technical program manager - $174k per year
software engineer - $168k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Hp?
software engineer - $97k per year
What is the median salary offered at Hp?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $142k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Hp?
31% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Hp?
39% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Hp went to?
3% of employees studied at University of Madras . 2% studied at Andhra University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






